Cody White
NFL · WR · LV · ACT
vs Buffalo Bills (home) · Oct 18, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC
0 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 0.00× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
No dated source links are available for this entity in the current discussion window.
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LV | Offense · WR:8 · 3 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | SEA | Special Teams · KR:5 · 4 | 1 |
| 2026 | SEA | Special Teams · KR:5 · 5 | 1 |
| 2026 | SEA | Offense · WR:2 · 8 | 1 |
| 2026 | SEA | Special Teams · KR:5 · 3 | 1 |
| 2026 | SEA | Offense · WR:1 · 7 | 1 |
| 2026 | SEA | Offense · WR:8 · 6 | 1 |
| 2025 | SEA | Offense · WR:1 · 7 | 18 |
| 2025 | SEA | Special Teams · KR:5 · 4 | 18 |
| 2025 | SEA | Offense · WR:1 · 4 | 13–18 |
| 2025 | SEA | Offense · WR:2 · 5 | 12–13 |
| 2025 | SEA | Offense · WR:8 · 6 | 9–12 |
| 2025 | SEA | Special Teams · KR:5 · 3 | 9–10 |
| 2025 | SEA | Special Teams · KR:5 · 3 | 4–6 |
| 2025 | SEA | Offense · WR:8 · 9 | 1 |
| 2025 | SEA | Offense · WR:2 · 8 | 1 |
| 2025 | SEA | Offense · WR:8 · 6 | 1–6 |
| 2025 | SEA | Offense · WR:1 · 7 | 1 |
| 2024 | SEA | Special Teams · KR · 2 | 15 |
| 2024 | SEA | Special Teams · · 3 | 13–14 |
| 2024 | SEA | Offense · WR · 3 | 13–18 |
| 2021 | PIT | Offense · WR · 2 | 8–20 |
Model Predictions
3 model predictions for Cody White — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 5 | NE | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 44.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2026, Week 4 | KC | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 36.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2026, Week 3 | NO | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 4.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | LAC | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 24.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | MIA | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | LA | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 14 | ATL | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 9.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 13 | MIN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 21.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 0.0 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 5.3 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 6.3 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.6 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 12.8 | — | — |
| Receptions | 1.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Targets | 2.0 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.6 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 12.8 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Buffalo Bills. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
