TreVeyon Henderson
NFL · RB · NE · ACT
vs Chicago Bears (away) · Oct 22, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC
6 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 1.08× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
Sources: Patriots' TreVeyon Henderson out multiple weeks with high ankle sprain 2026-10-13 15:10:23 UTC
Patriots lose TreVeyon Henderson, Will Campbell in big win 2026-10-11 20:12:00 UTC
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NE | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | NE | Special Teams · KR:5 · 3 | 1 |
| 2026 | NE | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 1 |
| 2025 | NE | Special Teams · KR:5 · 2 | 18 |
| 2025 | NE | Special Teams · KR:5 · 4 | 15–17 |
| 2025 | NE | Special Teams · KR:5 · 3 | 15 |
| 2025 | NE | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 15–16 |
| 2025 | NE | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 15–18 |
| 2025 | NE | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 13 |
| 2025 | NE | Special Teams · KR:5 · 4 | 13 |
| 2025 | NE | Special Teams · KR:5 · 2 | 11–12 |
| 2025 | NE | Special Teams · KR:5 · 1 | 9–10 |
| 2025 | NE | Special Teams · KR:5 · 1 | 6 |
| 2025 | NE | Special Teams · KR:5 · 2 | 1–8 |
| 2025 | NE | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 1–12 |
Model Predictions
4 model predictions for TreVeyon Henderson — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 5 | LV | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 22.0Receiving Yards: 16.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 4.0 |
| 2026, Week 4 | BUF | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 42.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 14.0 |
| 2026, Week 3 | JAX | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 23.0Receiving Yards: 6.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 8.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | PIT | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 76.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 16.0 |
| 2025, Week 18 | MIA | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 53.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 13.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | NYJ | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 82.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 19.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | BAL | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 3.0Receiving Yards: 9.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 5.0 |
| 2025, Week 15 | BUF | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 148.0Receiving Yards: 13.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 14.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 14.0 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 9.2 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 9.4 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 1.2 | — | — |
| Receptions | 0.2 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.6 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 55.2 | — | — |
| Targets | 0.6 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.6 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 56.4 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Chicago Bears. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
