Cam Skattebo
NFL · RB · NYG · ACT
vs Houston Texans (away) · Oct 25, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC
15 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 0.66× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
Malik Nabers is great, but his history of shoulder injuries is a concern.Running back - Cam Skattebo and Najee Harris have the power back rotation nailed down and they’re good for a high-volume grinder of a running game.
Similar to Fields, Mooney uncovers often on deeper concepts, and a deep shot could be dialed up for the 28-year-old receiver.The Giants running back situation is a big topic of conversation. Cam Skattebo is splitting time with Najee Harris and Tyrone Tracy Jr.
The Giants are admittedly playing with a chip on their shoulders after RB Cam Skattebo said it was dumb for them to be underdogs in their previous home game against the Cardinals.
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYG | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | NYG | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 1 |
| 2025 | NYG | Offense · RB:11 · 5 | 17–18 |
| 2025 | NYG | Offense · RB:11 · 4 | 15–18 |
| 2025 | NYG | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 9 |
| 2025 | NYG | Offense · RB:11 · 4 | 9–13 |
| 2025 | NYG | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 3 |
| 2025 | NYG | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 3–8 |
| 2025 | NYG | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 1–2 |
Model Predictions
5 model predictions for Cam Skattebo — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 5 | WAS | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 59.0Receiving Yards: 12.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 13.0 |
| 2026, Week 4 | ARI | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 58.0Receiving Yards: 8.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 18.0 |
| 2026, Week 3 | TEN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 60.0Receiving Yards: 40.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 20.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | LA | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 36.0Receiving Yards: 19.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 12.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | DAL | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 81.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 18.0 |
| 2025, Week 8 | PHI | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 12.0Receiving Yards: 18.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2025, Week 7 | DEN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 60.0Receiving Yards: 34.0Targets: 6.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 16.0 |
| 2025, Week 6 | PHI | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 98.0Receiving Yards: 12.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 19.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 14.2 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 9.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 10.8 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.2 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 17.0 | — | — |
| Receptions | 1.8 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.2 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 49.4 | — | — |
| Targets | 2.2 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.4 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 66.4 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Houston Texans. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
