Matthew Golden
NFL · WR · GB · ACT
vs Dallas Cowboys (home) · Oct 18, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC
12 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 1.17× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
No dated source links are available for this entity in the current discussion window.
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | GB | Special Teams · PR:4 · 2 | 6 |
| 2026 | GB | Special Teams · PR:4 · 1 | 6 |
| 2026 | GB | Offense · WR:2 · 2 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | GB | Offense · WR:8 · 3 | 1 |
| 2026 | GB | Special Teams · PR:4 · 2 | 1 |
| 2025 | GB | Offense · WR:1 · 4 | 14–18 |
| 2025 | GB | Offense · WR:8 · 3 | 12–14 |
| 2025 | GB | Special Teams · PR:4 · 2 | 12–18 |
| 2025 | GB | Offense · WR:2 · 2 | 9–12 |
| 2025 | GB | Offense · WR:1 · 1 | 6–9 |
| 2025 | GB | Special Teams · PR:4 · 1 | 6–12 |
| 2025 | GB | Special Teams · PR:4 · 1 | 3–4 |
| 2025 | GB | Offense · WR:1 · 1 | 3–4 |
| 2025 | GB | Special Teams · PR:4 · 4 | 1 |
| 2025 | GB | Special Teams · KR:5 · 3 | 1 |
| 2025 | GB | Special Teams · KR:5 · 2 | 1 |
| 2025 | GB | Offense · WR:2 · 2 | 1–3 |
| 2025 | GB | Special Teams · PR:4 · 2 | 1–3 |
| 2025 | GB | Special Teams · PR:4 · 3 | 1 |
Model Predictions
4 model predictions for Matthew Golden — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 5 | CHI | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 123.0Targets: 7.0Receptions: 6.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2026, Week 4 | TB | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 6.0Receiving Yards: 21.0Targets: 7.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2026, Week 3 | ATL | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 100.0Targets: 12.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | NYJ | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 58.0Targets: 6.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | MIN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 95.0Targets: 12.0Receptions: 6.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 18 | MIN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 8.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | BAL | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 12.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | CHI | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 4.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 0.2 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 8.2 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 12.0 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.4 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 56.4 | — | — |
| Receptions | 3.8 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 1.2 | — | — |
| Targets | 8.0 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.4 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 57.6 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Dallas Cowboys. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
