Woody Marks
NFL · RB · HOU · ACT
vs New York Giants (home) · Oct 25, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC
9 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 2.62× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
Dopp: I'd prefer not to start Woody Marks vs. the Jags 2026-10-14 17:03:36 UTC
Should fantasy managers start Woody Marks in Week 6? 2026-10-13 15:24:56 UTC
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | HOU | Special Teams · KR:5 · 4 | 5 |
| 2026 | HOU | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | HOU | Special Teams · KR:5 · 3 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | HOU | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 1 |
| 2026 | HOU | Special Teams · KR:5 · 3 | 1 |
| 2026 | HOU | Special Teams · KR:5 · 2 | 1 |
| 2025 | HOU | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 11–18 |
| 2025 | HOU | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 7–11 |
| 2025 | HOU | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 3–5 |
| 2025 | HOU | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 3 |
| 2025 | HOU | Offense · RB:11 · 5 | 1 |
| 2025 | HOU | Special Teams · KR:5 · 4 | 1 |
| 2025 | HOU | Offense · RB:11 · 4 | 1–2 |
| 2025 | HOU | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 1 |
Model Predictions
5 model predictions for Woody Marks — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 5 | TEN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 62.0Receiving Yards: 23.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 15.0 |
| 2026, Week 4 | DAL | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 22.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 6.0 |
| 2026, Week 3 | IND | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 15.0Receiving Yards: 6.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 5.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | CIN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 8.0Receiving Yards: 27.0Targets: 6.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 8.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | BUF | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 42.0Receiving Yards: -2.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 9.0 |
| 2025, Week 18 | IND | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 48.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 10.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | LAC | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 71.0Receiving Yards: 4.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 19.0 |
| 2025, Week 15 | ARI | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 30.0Receiving Yards: 8.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 7.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 7.6 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 5.7 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 7.5 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 6.2 | — | — |
| Receptions | 1.8 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.4 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 27.0 | — | — |
| Targets | 2.4 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.4 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 33.2 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs New York Giants. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
