Efton Chism III
NFL · WR · NE · ACT
vs Chicago Bears (away) · Oct 22, 2026
News and podcast discussion
No matched news or podcast discussion is available for this entity.
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NE | Special Teams · PR:4 · 2 | 6 |
| 2026 | NE | Offense · WR:1 · 4 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | NE | Offense · WR:8 · 3 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | NE | Special Teams · PR:4 · 3 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | NE | Offense · WR:2 · 5 | 5 |
| 2026 | NE | Offense · WR:8 · 6 | 1 |
| 2026 | NE | Special Teams · PR:4 · 2 | 1 |
| 2026 | NE | Special Teams · KR:5 · 1 | 1 |
| 2026 | NE | Offense · WR:1 · 7 | 1 |
| 2026 | NE | Special Teams · KR:5 · 2 | 1 |
| 2025 | NE | Special Teams · PR:4 · 2 | 18 |
| 2025 | NE | Special Teams · KR:5 · 5 | 18 |
| 2025 | NE | Offense · WR:2 · 5 | 17–18 |
| 2025 | NE | Offense · WR:8 · 6 | 15–17 |
| 2025 | NE | Special Teams · KR:5 · 1 | 15–17 |
| 2025 | NE | Special Teams · KR:5 · 1 | 11–13 |
| 2025 | NE | Special Teams · KR:5 · 5 | 9–10 |
| 2025 | NE | Special Teams · KR:5 · 4 | 9–10 |
| 2025 | NE | Special Teams · KR:5 · 1 | 7–8 |
| 2025 | NE | Special Teams · KR:5 · 2 | 6 |
| 2025 | NE | Offense · WR:8 · 9 | 1 |
| 2025 | NE | Special Teams · PR:4 · 3 | 1 |
| 2025 | NE | Offense · WR:1 · 7 | 1 |
| 2025 | NE | Offense · WR:8 · 6 | 1–13 |
Model Predictions
3 model predictions for Efton Chism III — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 5 | LV | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 2.0Receiving Yards: 57.0Targets: 6.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2026, Week 4 | BUF | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 42.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2026, Week 3 | JAX | Passing Yards: 16.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 1.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | PIT | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: -2.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 18 | MIA | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 35.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | NYJ | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 40.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 13 | NYG | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 11 | NYJ | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.2 | — | — |
| Carries | 0.0 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.2 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 4.8 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 6.2 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 3.2 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.4 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 23.2 | — | — |
| Receptions | 1.4 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Targets | 2.0 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.4 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 26.4 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Chicago Bears. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
