Jaylin Noel
NFL · WR · HOU · ACT
vs New York Giants (home) · Oct 25, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC
1 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 0.23× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
No dated source links are available for this entity in the current discussion window.
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | HOU | Offense · WR:2 · 5 | 6 |
| 2026 | HOU | Special Teams · PR:4 · 1 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | HOU | Special Teams · KR:5 · 1 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | HOU | Offense · WR:1 · 4 | 5 |
| 2026 | HOU | Special Teams · PR:4 · 1 | 1 |
| 2026 | HOU | Special Teams · KR:5 · 1 | 1 |
| 2026 | HOU | Offense · WR:8 · 3 | 1 |
| 2026 | HOU | Offense · WR:1 · 4 | 1 |
| 2026 | HOU | Offense · WR:2 · 5 | 1 |
| 2025 | HOU | Special Teams · KR:5 · 2 | 15–18 |
| 2025 | HOU | Offense · WR:2 · 5 | 14–18 |
| 2025 | HOU | Special Teams · KR:5 · 1 | 13–15 |
| 2025 | HOU | Offense · WR:1 · 4 | 11–14 |
| 2025 | HOU | Special Teams · KR:5 · 1 | 10 |
| 2025 | HOU | Special Teams · KR:5 · 3 | 9–13 |
| 2025 | HOU | Special Teams · PR:4 · 2 | 8–10 |
| 2025 | HOU | Special Teams · PR:4 · 1 | 7–18 |
| 2025 | HOU | Offense · WR:2 · 5 | 7–11 |
| 2025 | HOU | Special Teams · KR:5 · 2 | 7–9 |
| 2025 | HOU | Special Teams · KR:5 · 2 | 5 |
| 2025 | HOU | Special Teams · PR:4 · 1 | 3–5 |
| 2025 | HOU | Special Teams · KR:5 · 1 | 3–5 |
| 2025 | HOU | Offense · WR:2 · 5 | 3–5 |
| 2025 | HOU | Offense · WR:8 · 6 | 2–3 |
| 2025 | HOU | Offense · WR:2 · 5 | 1 |
| 2025 | HOU | Offense · WR:1 · 4 | 1–2 |
| 2025 | HOU | Special Teams · PR:4 · 2 | 1–3 |
| 2025 | HOU | Special Teams · KR:5 · 3 | 1 |
Model Predictions
4 model predictions for Jaylin Noel — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 5 | TEN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 1.0Receiving Yards: 41.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2026, Week 4 | DAL | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 4.0Receiving Yards: 85.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2026, Week 3 | IND | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 8.0Receiving Yards: 17.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | CIN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 13.0Receiving Yards: 31.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | BUF | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 53.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 18 | IND | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 13.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | LAC | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 2.0Receiving Yards: 54.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | LV | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 0.6 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 4.5 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 6.3 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 39.8 | — | — |
| Receptions | 1.8 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 5.0 | — | — |
| Targets | 2.6 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 44.8 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs New York Giants. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
