Ray Davis
NFL · RB · BUF · ACT
vs Las Vegas Raiders (away) · Oct 18, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC
2 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 0.29× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
No dated source links are available for this entity in the current discussion window.
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BUF | Special Teams · KR:5 · 2 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | BUF | Special Teams · PR:4 · 3 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | BUF | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | BUF | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 1 |
| 2026 | BUF | Special Teams · KR:5 · 1 | 1 |
| 2026 | BUF | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 1 |
| 2025 | BUF | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 17–18 |
| 2025 | BUF | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 14–16 |
| 2025 | BUF | Special Teams · KR:5 · 1 | 13–18 |
| 2025 | BUF | Special Teams · KR:5 · 2 | 12 |
| 2025 | BUF | Special Teams · KR:5 · 1 | 10–11 |
| 2025 | BUF | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 8 |
| 2025 | BUF | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 8–14 |
| 2025 | BUF | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 5 |
| 2025 | BUF | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 1–6 |
| 2025 | BUF | Special Teams · KR:5 · 3 | 1 |
| 2024 | BUF | Special Teams · KOR · 2 | 19–21 |
| 2024 | BUF | Special Teams · KOR · 3 | 17–19 |
| 2024 | BUF | Offense · RB · 3 | 1–21 |
Model Predictions
2 model predictions for Ray Davis — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 5 | LA | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 2.0Receiving Yards: 31.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2026, Week 4 | NE | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 3.0Receiving Yards: 4.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | DET | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | HOU | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 3.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2025, Week 18 | NYJ | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 151.0Receiving Yards: 23.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 21.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | PHI | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 4.0Receiving Yards: 12.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | CLE | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 14.0Receiving Yards: 20.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2025, Week 15 | NE | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 13.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 4.8 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 5.2 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 6.0 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.2 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 7.8 | — | — |
| Receptions | 0.8 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 32.2 | — | — |
| Targets | 0.8 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.2 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 40.0 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Las Vegas Raiders. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
