MarShawn Lloyd
NFL · RB · GB · ACT
vs Dallas Cowboys (home) · Oct 18, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC
7 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 0.74× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
Why Mike Clay is not interested in MarShawn Lloyd in Week 6 2026-10-13 15:25:29 UTC
Love-Watson connection helps Packers take some revenge on Bears with a 31-7 rout 2026-10-11 20:22:28 UTC
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | GB | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 5 |
| 2026 | GB | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | GB | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 1 |
| 2026 | GB | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 1 |
| 2025 | GB | Offense · RB:11 · 5 | 15–16 |
| 2025 | GB | Offense · RB:11 · 5 | 12–13 |
| 2025 | GB | Offense · RB:11 · 5 | 7–8 |
| 2025 | GB | Offense · RB:11 · 4 | 6–18 |
| 2025 | GB | Offense · RB:11 · 4 | 1–4 |
| 2025 | GB | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 1 |
| 2025 | GB | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 1 |
| 2024 | GB | Offense · RB · 2 | 1–3 |
Model Predictions
5 model predictions for MarShawn Lloyd — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 5 | CHI | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 31.0Receiving Yards: 6.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 10.0 |
| 2026, Week 4 | TB | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 13.0Receiving Yards: 36.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 7.0 |
| 2026, Week 3 | ATL | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 11.0Receiving Yards: 7.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 4.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | NYJ | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 20.0Receiving Yards: 6.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 6.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | MIN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 37.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 13.0 |
| 2024, Week 2 | IND | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 15.0Receiving Yards: 3.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 6.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 7.5 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 4.3 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 6.5 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.3 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 12.3 | — | — |
| Receptions | 2.3 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 20.3 | — | — |
| Targets | 2.8 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.3 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 32.5 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Dallas Cowboys. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
