Skip to content

Tyrone Tracy Jr.

NFL · RB · NYG · ACT

vs Houston Texans (away) · Oct 25, 2026

News and podcast discussion

Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC

10 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 0.80× the source baseline.

Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.

No dated source links are available for this entity in the current discussion window.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026NYGOffense · RB:11 · 35–6
2026NYGSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 25–6
2026NYGSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 35
2026NYGSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 41
2026NYGOffense · RB:11 · 31
2026NYGSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 51
2026NYGOffense · RB:11 · 21
2025NYGOffense · RB:11 · 115–18
2025NYGSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 59–10
2025NYGOffense · RB:11 · 19–13
2025NYGOffense · RB:11 · 23–8
2025NYGSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 21
2025NYGSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 31
2025NYGSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 41–9
2025NYGSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 51
2025NYGSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 11
2025NYGOffense · RB:11 · 11–3
2024NYGOffense · RB · 212–19
2024NYGSpecial Teams · KOR · 312–19
2024NYGSpecial Teams · KOR · 25–11
2024NYGSpecial Teams · · 31–7
2024NYGOffense · RB · 31–11

Model Predictions

2 model predictions for Tyrone Tracy Jr. — Pro only

See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 5WASPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 6.0Receiving Yards: 25.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 3.0
2026, Week 4ARIPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0
2026, Week 3TENPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 3.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0
2026, Week 2LAPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 1DALPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 14.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0
2025, Week 18DALPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 103.0Receiving Yards: 56.0Targets: 9.0Receptions: 8.0Carries: 18.0
2025, Week 17LVPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 62.0Receiving Yards: -5.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 14.0
2025, Week 16MINPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 71.0Receiving Yards: 7.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 16.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries4.4——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points3.9——
Fantasy Points Ppr5.5——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.2——
Receiving Yards11.2——
Receptions1.6——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards23.8——
Targets1.8——
Total Tds0.2——
Total Yards35.0——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

No active book lines found for this player.

Matchup

vs Houston Texans. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.