Quentin Johnston
NFL · WR · LAC · ACT
vs Kansas City Chiefs (away) · Oct 18, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC
10 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 1.46× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
No dated source links are available for this entity in the current discussion window.
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LAC | Offense · WR:2 · 2 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | LAC | Offense · WR:2 · 2 | 1 |
| 2025 | LAC | Offense · WR:2 · 2 | 13–18 |
| 2025 | LAC | Offense · WR:8 · 3 | 8–11 |
| 2025 | LAC | Offense · WR:2 · 2 | 1–8 |
| 2024 | LAC | Offense · WR · 1 | 1–20 |
| 2023 | LAC | Offense · WR · 1 | 8–19 |
| 2023 | LAC | Offense · WR · 2 | 1–7 |
Model Predictions
No model predictions available for this player right now.
Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 4 | SEA | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -4.0Receiving Yards: 44.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2026, Week 3 | BUF | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 40.0Targets: 6.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | LV | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 7.0Receiving Yards: 7.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | ARI | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 17.0Targets: 6.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | HOU | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 98.0Targets: 8.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | DAL | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 104.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 14 | PHI | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 8.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 13 | LV | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 23.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 0.2 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 6.7 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 9.7 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.2 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 53.2 | — | — |
| Receptions | 3.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 1.4 | — | — |
| Targets | 6.0 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.2 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 54.6 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Kansas City Chiefs. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
