Ronnie Rivers
NFL · RB · LA · RES
vs Arizona Cardinals (home) · Oct 18, 2026
News and podcast discussion
No matched news or podcast discussion is available for this entity.
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LA | Special Teams · KR:5 · 4 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | LA | Offense · RB:11 · 4 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | LA | Special Teams · KR:5 · 3 | 5 |
| 2026 | LA | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 1 |
| 2026 | LA | Special Teams · KR:5 · 2 | 1 |
| 2025 | LA | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 11–18 |
| 2025 | LA | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 9 |
| 2025 | LA | Offense · RB:11 · 4 | 9–11 |
| 2025 | LA | Offense · RB:11 · 4 | 7 |
| 2025 | LA | Offense · RB:11 · 4 | 1 |
| 2024 | LA | Offense · RB · 2 | 19–21 |
| 2024 | LA | Offense · RB · 3 | 10–18 |
| 2024 | LA | Offense · RB · 2 | 4–9 |
| 2024 | LA | Offense · RB · 3 | 1–3 |
| 2023 | LA | Offense · RB · 3 | 18–20 |
| 2023 | LA | Special Teams · KR · 3 | 7 |
| 2023 | LA | Offense · RB · 2 | 4–7 |
| 2023 | LA | Special Teams · KR · 2 | 3–6 |
| 2023 | LA | Offense · RB · 3 | 3 |
| 2022 | LA | Offense · RB · 3 | 16–19 |
| 2022 | LA | Offense · RB · 3 | 14 |
Model Predictions
No model predictions available for this player right now.
Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 1 | SF | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 19.0Receiving Yards: 5.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 5.0 |
| 2025, Week 18 | ARI | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | ATL | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 5.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | SEA | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 15 | DET | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 14 | ARI | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 41.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 8.0 |
| 2025, Week 13 | CAR | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2024, Week 18 | SEA | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 48.0Receiving Yards: 34.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 12.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 1.8 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 0.9 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 0.9 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 9.2 | — | — |
| Targets | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 9.2 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Arizona Cardinals. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
