Tyler Allgeier
NFL · RB · ARI · ACT
vs Los Angeles Rams (away) · Oct 18, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC
6 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 1.40× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
No dated source links are available for this entity in the current discussion window.
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ARI | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | ARI | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 1 |
| 2025 | ATL | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 6–18 |
| 2025 | ATL | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 1–4 |
| 2024 | ATL | Offense · RB · 2 | 1–19 |
| 2023 | ATL | Offense · HB · 2 | 11–19 |
| 2023 | ATL | Offense · RB · 2 | 1–10 |
| 2022 | ATL | Offense · RB · 2 | 12–19 |
| 2022 | ATL | Offense · RB · 1 | 7–11 |
| 2022 | ATL | Offense · RB · 2 | 3–6 |
| 2022 | ATL | Offense · · 3 | 1–2 |
Model Predictions
No model predictions available for this player right now.
Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 5 | DET | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 7.0Receiving Yards: 9.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2026, Week 4 | NYG | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 42.0Receiving Yards: 7.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 8.0 |
| 2026, Week 3 | SF | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -1.0Receiving Yards: 10.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | SEA | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 10.0Receiving Yards: 9.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 5.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | LAC | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 61.0Receiving Yards: 9.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 17.0 |
| 2025, Week 18 | NO | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 16.0Receiving Yards: 3.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 7.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | LA | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 23.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 10.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | ARI | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 79.0Receiving Yards: -6.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 16.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 7.8 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 4.5 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 6.7 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 7.6 | — | — |
| Receptions | 2.2 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.2 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 25.6 | — | — |
| Targets | 2.4 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.2 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 33.2 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Los Angeles Rams. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
