Trey Lance
NFL · QB · LAC · RES
vs Kansas City Chiefs (away) · Oct 18, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC
1 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 0.19× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
No dated source links are available for this entity in the current discussion window.
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LAC | Offense · QB:9 · 2 | 5 |
| 2026 | LAC | Offense · QB:9 · 3 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | LAC | Offense · QB:9 · 2 | 1 |
| 2025 | LAC | Offense · QB:9 · 2 | 13–18 |
| 2025 | LAC | Offense · QB:9 · 3 | 1 |
| 2025 | LAC | Offense · QB:9 · 2 | 1–11 |
| 2024 | DAL | Offense · QB · 2 | 13–19 |
| 2024 | DAL | Offense · QB · 3 | 1–9 |
| 2023 | DAL | Offense · QB · 3 | 1–20 |
| 2022 | SF | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–3 |
| 2021 | SF | Offense · QB · 2 | 1–21 |
Model Predictions
No model predictions available for this player right now.
Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2025, Week 18 | DEN | Passing Yards: 136.0Rushing Yards: 69.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 9.0 |
| 2025, Week 13 | LV | Passing Yards: 9.0Rushing Yards: 4.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0 |
| 2025, Week 11 | JAX | Passing Yards: 37.0Rushing Yards: 1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2025, Week 5 | WAS | Passing Yards: 44.0Rushing Yards: 11.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2024, Week 18 | WAS | Passing Yards: 244.0Rushing Yards: 26.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 6.0 |
| 2024, Week 17 | PHI | Passing Yards: 1.0Rushing Yards: 1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2024, Week 12 | WAS | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -3.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2024, Week 10 | PHI | Passing Yards: 21.0Rushing Yards: 17.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 9.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 2.4 | — | — |
| Completions | 5.6 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 3.1 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 3.1 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.2 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 62.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 10.4 | — | — |
| Targets | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 72.4 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Kansas City Chiefs. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
