Michael Carter
NFL · RB · TEN · ACT
vs Cleveland Browns (home) · Oct 25, 2026
News and podcast discussion
No matched news or podcast discussion is available for this entity.
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TEN | Offense · RB:11 · 6 | 6 |
| 2026 | TEN | Offense · RB:11 · 5 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | TEN | Offense · RB:11 · 4 | 1 |
| 2026 | TEN | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 1 |
| 2025 | ARI | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 16–18 |
| 2025 | ARI | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 16 |
| 2025 | ARI | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 10–16 |
| 2025 | ARI | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 9 |
| 2025 | ARI | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 9 |
| 2025 | ARI | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 6–7 |
| 2025 | ARI | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 5 |
| 2025 | ARI | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 5 |
| 2025 | ARI | Offense · RB:11 · 5 | 1 |
| 2025 | ARI | Offense · RB:11 · 4 | 1 |
| 2024 | ARI | Offense · RB · 1 | 19 |
| 2024 | ARI | Offense · RB · 3 | 18 |
| 2023 | ARI | Offense · RB · 3 | 14–19 |
| 2023 | ARI | Offense · · 3 | 13 |
| 2023 | NYJ | Offense · RB · 3 | 1–11 |
| 2022 | NYJ | Offense · RB · 2 | 18–19 |
| 2022 | NYJ | Offense · RB · 1 | 1–17 |
| 2021 | NYJ | Offense · RB · 1 | 17–19 |
| 2021 | NYJ | Offense · · 3 | 16 |
| 2021 | NYJ | Offense · RB · 1 | 6–12 |
| 2021 | NYJ | Offense · RB · 2 | 5 |
| 2021 | NYJ | Offense · RB · 3 | 1–4 |
| 2021 | NYJ | Special Teams · KR · 3 | 1–8 |
| 2021 | NYJ | Special Teams · PR · 3 | 1–6 |
Model Predictions
1 model prediction for Michael Carter — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2025, Week 18 | LA | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 18.0Receiving Yards: 21.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 7.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | CIN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 29.0Receiving Yards: 14.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 7.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | ATL | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 65.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 11.0 |
| 2025, Week 15 | HOU | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 56.0Receiving Yards: 38.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 14.0 |
| 2025, Week 14 | LA | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 13.0Receiving Yards: 18.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2025, Week 13 | TB | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 17.0Receiving Yards: 47.0Targets: 6.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 5.0 |
| 2025, Week 12 | JAX | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 28.0Receiving Yards: 30.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 5.0 |
| 2025, Week 11 | SF | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 6.0Receiving Yards: 22.0Targets: 7.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 2.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 6.6 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 4.4 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 6.6 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 15.6 | — | — |
| Receptions | 2.2 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 28.8 | — | — |
| Targets | 3.4 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 44.4 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Cleveland Browns. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
