Najee Harris
NFL · RB · NYG · ACT
vs Houston Texans (away) · Oct 25, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC
11 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 0.78× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
No dated source links are available for this entity in the current discussion window.
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYG | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | NYG | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 1 |
| 2026 | NYG | Offense · RB:11 · 4 | 1 |
| 2025 | LAC | Offense · RB:11 · 5 | 17–18 |
| 2025 | LAC | Offense · RB:11 · 4 | 15–17 |
| 2025 | LAC | Offense · RB:11 · 5 | 14 |
| 2025 | LAC | Offense · RB:11 · 4 | 13 |
| 2025 | LAC | Offense · RB:11 · 6 | 13–14 |
| 2025 | LAC | Offense · RB:11 · 6 | 9–11 |
| 2025 | LAC | Offense · RB:11 · 5 | 6–10 |
| 2025 | LAC | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 4–6 |
| 2025 | LAC | Offense · RB:11 · 4 | 4–11 |
| 2025 | LAC | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 1 |
| 2025 | LAC | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 1–4 |
| 2024 | PIT | Offense · RB · 1 | 1–20 |
| 2023 | PIT | Offense · RB · 1 | 1–20 |
| 2022 | PIT | Offense · RB · 1 | 1–19 |
| 2021 | PIT | Offense · RB · 1 | 1–20 |
Model Predictions
4 model predictions for Najee Harris — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 5 | WAS | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 9.0Receiving Yards: 5.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 5.0 |
| 2026, Week 4 | ARI | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 30.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 9.0 |
| 2026, Week 3 | TEN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 52.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 9.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | LA | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 6.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0 |
| 2025, Week 3 | DEN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 28.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 6.0 |
| 2025, Week 2 | LV | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 28.0Receiving Yards: 20.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 8.0 |
| 2025, Week 1 | KC | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 5.0Receiving Yards: 5.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2024, Week 18 | CIN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 36.0Receiving Yards: 20.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 12.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 7.2 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 3.3 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 3.7 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 2.2 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 4.0 | — | — |
| Receptions | 0.4 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 28.8 | — | — |
| Targets | 0.4 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 32.8 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Houston Texans. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
