Brevin Jordan
NFL · TE · HOU · ACT
vs New York Giants (home) · Oct 25, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC
0 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 0.00× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
No dated source links are available for this entity in the current discussion window.
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | HOU | Offense · TE:10 · 4 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | HOU | Offense · TE:10 · 3 | 1 |
| 2026 | HOU | Offense · TE:10 · 4 | 1 |
| 2026 | HOU | Offense · TE:10 · 5 | 1 |
| 2026 | HOU | Offense · TE:10 · 2 | 1 |
| 2025 | HOU | Offense · TE:10 · 4 | 15–18 |
| 2025 | HOU | Offense · TE:10 · 5 | 3–5 |
| 2025 | HOU | Offense · TE:10 · 4 | 2–3 |
| 2025 | HOU | Offense · TE:10 · 2 | 1 |
| 2025 | HOU | Offense · TE:10 · 6 | 1 |
| 2025 | HOU | Offense · TE:10 · 7 | 1 |
| 2025 | HOU | Offense · TE:10 · 3 | 1–2 |
| 2024 | HOU | Offense · TE · 2 | 1–3 |
| 2023 | HOU | Offense · TE · 2 | 19–21 |
| 2023 | HOU | Offense · TE · 1 | 15–18 |
| 2023 | HOU | Offense · TE · 3 | 3–7 |
| 2023 | HOU | Offense · TE · 2 | 1–2 |
| 2022 | HOU | Offense · TE · 2 | 15 |
| 2022 | HOU | Offense · TE · 3 | 12–19 |
| 2022 | HOU | Offense · TE · 2 | 10–11 |
| 2022 | HOU | Offense · TE · 1 | 9 |
| 2022 | HOU | Offense · TE · 2 | 1–8 |
| 2021 | HOU | Offense · TE · 3 | 19 |
| 2021 | HOU | Offense · TE · 2 | 18 |
| 2021 | HOU | Offense · TE · 3 | 14–17 |
| 2021 | HOU | Offense · · 2 | 13 |
| 2021 | HOU | Offense · · 3 | 10–12 |
| 2021 | HOU | Offense · TE · 3 | 7–9 |
| 2021 | HOU | Offense · TE · 3 | 5 |
| 2021 | HOU | Offense · TE · 3 | 1–3 |
Model Predictions
1 model prediction for Brevin Jordan — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 5 | TEN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2026, Week 4 | DAL | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 13.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2024, Week 2 | CHI | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 4.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2024, Week 1 | IND | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 3.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2023, Week 17 | TEN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 19.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2023, Week 16 | CLE | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 27.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2023, Week 15 | TEN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 14.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2023, Week 14 | NYJ | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 35.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 0.0 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 1.3 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 2.3 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 13.0 | — | — |
| Receptions | 1.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Targets | 1.0 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 13.0 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs New York Giants. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
