David Montgomery
NFL · RB · HOU · INA
vs New York Giants (home) · Oct 25, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC
9 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 1.75× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
Texans RB Montgomery, S Pitre out for London affair vs. Jaguars 2026-10-15 23:03:48 UTC
Texans RB David Montgomery ruled out with groin injury 2026-10-11 19:14:53 UTC
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | HOU | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | HOU | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 1 |
| 2025 | DET | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 9–18 |
| 2025 | DET | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 1–7 |
| 2024 | DET | Offense · RB · 1 | 1–21 |
| 2023 | DET | Offense · RB · 1 | 1–21 |
| 2022 | CHI | Offense · RB · 1 | 1–19 |
| 2021 | CHI | Offense · HB · 1 | 10–19 |
| 2021 | CHI | Offense · HB · 1 | 1–5 |
| 2020 | CHI | Offense · RB · 1 | 1–19 |
| 2019 | CHI | Offense · RB · 2 | 12–18 |
| 2019 | CHI | Offense · RB · 3 | 1–11 |
Model Predictions
3 model predictions for David Montgomery — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 5 | TEN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 11.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 5.0 |
| 2026, Week 4 | DAL | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 24.0Receiving Yards: 19.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 10.0 |
| 2026, Week 3 | IND | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 33.0Receiving Yards: 15.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 11.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | CIN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 10.0Receiving Yards: 14.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 6.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | BUF | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 60.0Receiving Yards: 19.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 20.0 |
| 2025, Week 18 | CHI | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 42.0Receiving Yards: 13.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 8.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | MIN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 25.0Receiving Yards: 15.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 10.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | PIT | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 14.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 11.0 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 8.6 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 10.2 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.2 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 16.0 | — | — |
| Receptions | 1.6 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.4 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 33.8 | — | — |
| Targets | 1.6 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.6 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 49.8 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs New York Giants. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
