Skip to content

Ty Johnson

NFL · RB · BUF · ACT

vs Las Vegas Raiders (away) · Oct 18, 2026

News and podcast discussion

Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC

2 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 0.42× the source baseline.

Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.

No dated source links are available for this entity in the current discussion window.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026BUFSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 46
2026BUFSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 35–6
2026BUFOffense · RB:11 · 25–6
2026BUFOffense · RB:11 · 31
2026BUFSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 21
2026BUFOffense · RB:11 · 21
2025BUFSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 217–18
2025BUFOffense · RB:11 · 217–18
2025BUFOffense · RB:11 · 314–16
2025BUFSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 313–17
2025BUFSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 411–12
2025BUFSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 310–11
2025BUFSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 29–10
2025BUFOffense · RB:11 · 28–14
2025BUFOffense · RB:11 · 38
2025BUFSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 38
2025BUFSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 36
2025BUFOffense · RB:11 · 25
2025BUFSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 41
2025BUFSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 21–6
2025BUFOffense · RB:11 · 31–6
2024BUFSpecial Teams · KOR · 119–21
2024BUFSpecial Teams · KOR · 21–19
2024BUFOffense · RB · 21–21
2023BUFSpecial Teams · KR · 19–21
2023BUFOffense · RB · 39–21
2022NYJOffense · RB · 313–19
2022NYJOffense · RB · 29–12
2022NYJSpecial Teams · KR · 21–19
2022NYJOffense · RB · 31–8
2021NYJOffense · RB · 319
2021NYJOffense · RB · 218
2021NYJOffense · RB · 317
2021NYJOffense · RB · 213–16
2021NYJOffense · RB · 311–12
2021NYJOffense · RB · 210
2021NYJOffense · RB · 35–9
2021NYJOffense · RB · 21–4
2020NYJOffense · RB · 118
2020NYJOffense · RB · 213–17
2020NYJSpecial Teams · KR · 110–14
2020NYJSpecial Teams · KR · 28–9
2020NYJOffense · RB · 36–12
2020DETOffense · · 24
2020DETSpecial Teams · KR · 21–4
2020DETOffense · RB · 31–3
2019DETOffense · RB · 318
2019DETOffense · RB · 217
2019DETOffense · RB · 116
2019DETOffense · RB · 215
2019DETOffense · RB · 19–14
2019DETOffense · RB · 24–8
2019DETOffense · RB · 31–3

Model Predictions

4 model predictions for Ty Johnson — Pro only

See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 5LAPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 72.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 4NEPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 3.0Receiving Yards: 9.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 1.0
2026, Week 3LACPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 50.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 18NYJPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 36.0Receiving Yards: 20.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 13.0
2025, Week 17PHIPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 15.0Receiving Yards: 33.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 5.0
2025, Week 16CLEPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 16.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0
2025, Week 15NEPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 13.0Receiving Yards: 15.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 4.0
2025, Week 14CINPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 25.0Receiving Yards: 14.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 2.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries4.4——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points7.2——
Fantasy Points Ppr9.4——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.2——
Receiving Yards22.4——
Receptions2.2——
Rushing Tds0.4——
Rushing Yards14.0——
Targets2.4——
Total Tds0.6——
Total Yards36.4——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

No active book lines found for this player.

Matchup

vs Las Vegas Raiders. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.