Ty Johnson
NFL · RB · BUF · ACT
vs Las Vegas Raiders (away) · Oct 18, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC
2 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 0.42× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
No dated source links are available for this entity in the current discussion window.
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BUF | Special Teams · KR:5 · 4 | 6 |
| 2026 | BUF | Special Teams · KR:5 · 3 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | BUF | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | BUF | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 1 |
| 2026 | BUF | Special Teams · KR:5 · 2 | 1 |
| 2026 | BUF | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 1 |
| 2025 | BUF | Special Teams · KR:5 · 2 | 17–18 |
| 2025 | BUF | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 17–18 |
| 2025 | BUF | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 14–16 |
| 2025 | BUF | Special Teams · KR:5 · 3 | 13–17 |
| 2025 | BUF | Special Teams · KR:5 · 4 | 11–12 |
| 2025 | BUF | Special Teams · KR:5 · 3 | 10–11 |
| 2025 | BUF | Special Teams · KR:5 · 2 | 9–10 |
| 2025 | BUF | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 8–14 |
| 2025 | BUF | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 8 |
| 2025 | BUF | Special Teams · KR:5 · 3 | 8 |
| 2025 | BUF | Special Teams · KR:5 · 3 | 6 |
| 2025 | BUF | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 5 |
| 2025 | BUF | Special Teams · KR:5 · 4 | 1 |
| 2025 | BUF | Special Teams · KR:5 · 2 | 1–6 |
| 2025 | BUF | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 1–6 |
| 2024 | BUF | Special Teams · KOR · 1 | 19–21 |
| 2024 | BUF | Special Teams · KOR · 2 | 1–19 |
| 2024 | BUF | Offense · RB · 2 | 1–21 |
| 2023 | BUF | Special Teams · KR · 1 | 9–21 |
| 2023 | BUF | Offense · RB · 3 | 9–21 |
| 2022 | NYJ | Offense · RB · 3 | 13–19 |
| 2022 | NYJ | Offense · RB · 2 | 9–12 |
| 2022 | NYJ | Special Teams · KR · 2 | 1–19 |
| 2022 | NYJ | Offense · RB · 3 | 1–8 |
| 2021 | NYJ | Offense · RB · 3 | 19 |
| 2021 | NYJ | Offense · RB · 2 | 18 |
| 2021 | NYJ | Offense · RB · 3 | 17 |
| 2021 | NYJ | Offense · RB · 2 | 13–16 |
| 2021 | NYJ | Offense · RB · 3 | 11–12 |
| 2021 | NYJ | Offense · RB · 2 | 10 |
| 2021 | NYJ | Offense · RB · 3 | 5–9 |
| 2021 | NYJ | Offense · RB · 2 | 1–4 |
| 2020 | NYJ | Offense · RB · 1 | 18 |
| 2020 | NYJ | Offense · RB · 2 | 13–17 |
| 2020 | NYJ | Special Teams · KR · 1 | 10–14 |
| 2020 | NYJ | Special Teams · KR · 2 | 8–9 |
| 2020 | NYJ | Offense · RB · 3 | 6–12 |
| 2020 | DET | Offense · · 2 | 4 |
| 2020 | DET | Special Teams · KR · 2 | 1–4 |
| 2020 | DET | Offense · RB · 3 | 1–3 |
| 2019 | DET | Offense · RB · 3 | 18 |
| 2019 | DET | Offense · RB · 2 | 17 |
| 2019 | DET | Offense · RB · 1 | 16 |
| 2019 | DET | Offense · RB · 2 | 15 |
| 2019 | DET | Offense · RB · 1 | 9–14 |
| 2019 | DET | Offense · RB · 2 | 4–8 |
| 2019 | DET | Offense · RB · 3 | 1–3 |
Model Predictions
4 model predictions for Ty Johnson — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 5 | LA | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 72.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2026, Week 4 | NE | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 3.0Receiving Yards: 9.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2026, Week 3 | LAC | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 50.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 18 | NYJ | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 36.0Receiving Yards: 20.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 13.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | PHI | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 15.0Receiving Yards: 33.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 5.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | CLE | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 16.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2025, Week 15 | NE | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 13.0Receiving Yards: 15.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 4.0 |
| 2025, Week 14 | CIN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 25.0Receiving Yards: 14.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 2.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 4.4 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 7.2 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 9.4 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.2 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 22.4 | — | — |
| Receptions | 2.2 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.4 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 14.0 | — | — |
| Targets | 2.4 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.6 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 36.4 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Las Vegas Raiders. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
