Devin Singletary
NFL · RB · NYG · ACT
vs Houston Texans (away) · Oct 25, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC
4 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 1.56× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
No dated source links are available for this entity in the current discussion window.
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYG | Special Teams · KR:5 · 4 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | NYG | Offense · RB:11 · 4 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | NYG | Special Teams · KR:5 · 5 | 5 |
| 2026 | NYG | Special Teams · KR:5 · 3 | 1 |
| 2026 | NYG | Offense · RB:11 · 4 | 1 |
| 2026 | NYG | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 1 |
| 2026 | NYG | Special Teams · KR:5 · 5 | 1 |
| 2026 | NYG | Special Teams · KR:5 · 2 | 1 |
| 2026 | NYG | Special Teams · KR:5 · 6 | 1 |
| 2025 | NYG | Special Teams · KR:5 · 4 | 18 |
| 2025 | NYG | Special Teams · KR:5 · 3 | 15–18 |
| 2025 | NYG | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 15–18 |
| 2025 | NYG | Special Teams · KR:5 · 3 | 13 |
| 2025 | NYG | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 9–13 |
| 2025 | NYG | Special Teams · KR:5 · 3 | 9–10 |
| 2025 | NYG | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 3–8 |
| 2025 | NYG | Special Teams · KR:5 · 5 | 1 |
| 2025 | NYG | Special Teams · KR:5 · 4 | 1 |
| 2025 | NYG | Special Teams · KR:5 · 3 | 1 |
| 2025 | NYG | Special Teams · KR:5 · 2 | 1–12 |
| 2025 | NYG | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 1–2 |
| 2024 | NYG | Offense · RB · 1 | 1–19 |
| 2023 | HOU | Offense · RB · 1 | 19–21 |
| 2023 | HOU | Offense · RB · 2 | 15–18 |
| 2023 | HOU | Offense · RB · 1 | 10–14 |
| 2023 | HOU | Offense · RB · 2 | 1–9 |
| 2022 | BUF | Offense · RB · 1 | 1–21 |
| 2021 | BUF | Offense · RB · 1 | 1–21 |
| 2020 | BUF | Offense · RB · 1 | 1–20 |
| 2019 | BUF | Special Teams · KOR · 3 | 18 |
| 2019 | BUF | Offense · · 3 | 18 |
| 2019 | BUF | Offense · RB · 2 | 6–19 |
| 2019 | BUF | Offense · RB · 3 | 4–5 |
| 2019 | BUF | Special Teams · KOR · 2 | 1–19 |
| 2019 | BUF | Offense · RB · 2 | 1–3 |
Model Predictions
2 model predictions for Devin Singletary — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 2 | LA | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 9.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | DAL | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 16.0Receiving Yards: 22.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 6.0 |
| 2025, Week 18 | DAL | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 26.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 9.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | LV | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 45.0Receiving Yards: 25.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 8.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | MIN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 47.0Receiving Yards: -1.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 11.0 |
| 2025, Week 15 | WAS | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 13.0Receiving Yards: 1.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 5.0 |
| 2025, Week 13 | NE | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 68.0Receiving Yards: 34.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 12.0 |
| 2025, Week 12 | DET | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 47.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 14.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 7.8 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 7.9 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 9.9 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.2 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 9.4 | — | — |
| Receptions | 2.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.4 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 29.4 | — | — |
| Targets | 2.0 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.6 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 38.8 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Houston Texans. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
