DJ Moore
NFL · WR · BUF · ACT
vs Las Vegas Raiders (away) · Oct 18, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC
6 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 0.45× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
Bills rule out Ed Oliver, Joshua Palmer, wait on WR DJ Moore 2026-10-10 19:13:10 UTC
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BUF | Offense · WR:1 · 1 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | BUF | Offense · WR:1 · 1 | 1 |
| 2025 | CHI | Offense · WR:2 · 2 | 7–18 |
| 2025 | CHI | Offense · WR:1 · 1 | 6–7 |
| 2025 | CHI | Offense · WR:1 · 1 | 1–4 |
| 2024 | CHI | Offense · WR · 1 | 1–19 |
| 2023 | CHI | Offense · WR · 1 | 1–19 |
| 2022 | CAR | Offense · WR · 1 | 14–19 |
| 2022 | CAR | Offense · LWR · 1 | 8–13 |
| 2022 | CAR | Offense · WR · 1 | 3–7 |
| 2022 | CAR | Offense · LWR · 1 | 1–2 |
| 2021 | CAR | Special Teams · PR · 2 | 11–19 |
| 2021 | CAR | Special Teams · PR · 3 | 9–10 |
| 2021 | CAR | Special Teams · PR · 2 | 7–8 |
| 2021 | CAR | Special Teams · PR · 1 | 1–6 |
| 2021 | CAR | Offense · WR · 1 | 1–19 |
| 2020 | CAR | Offense · WR · 1 | 16–18 |
| 2020 | CAR | Special Teams · PR · 2 | 1–13 |
| 2020 | CAR | Offense · WR · 1 | 1–13 |
| 2019 | CAR | Special Teams · PR · 1 | 17–18 |
| 2019 | CAR | Special Teams · KR · 1 | 13–16 |
| 2019 | CAR | Offense · WR · 1 | 1–18 |
| 2018 | CAR | Offense · WR · 1 | 18 |
| 2018 | CAR | Special Teams · PR · 1 | 14–18 |
| 2018 | CAR | Special Teams · PR · 2 | 7–13 |
| 2018 | CAR | Special Teams · KOR · 2 | 7–18 |
| 2018 | CAR | Offense · WR · 2 | 1–17 |
| 2018 | CAR | Special Teams · KOR · 3 | 1–6 |
| 2018 | CAR | Special Teams · PR · 3 | 1–6 |
| 2018 | CAR | Offense · · 2 | 1–2 |
Model Predictions
2 model predictions for DJ Moore — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 4 | NE | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 6.0Receiving Yards: 11.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2026, Week 3 | LAC | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 67.0Targets: 10.0Receptions: 6.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | DET | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | HOU | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 100.0Targets: 8.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 18 | DET | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 11.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | SF | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 7.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | GB | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 12.0Receiving Yards: 97.0Targets: 7.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2025, Week 15 | CLE | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 69.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 0.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 0.2 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 4.9 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 7.5 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.2 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 37.0 | — | — |
| Receptions | 2.6 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | -0.2 | — | — |
| Targets | 5.0 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.2 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 36.8 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Las Vegas Raiders. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
