Skip to content

Mitchell Trubisky

NFL · QB · TEN · ACT

vs Cleveland Browns (home) · Oct 25, 2026

News and podcast discussion

Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC

1 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 0.67× the source baseline.

Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.

No dated source links are available for this entity in the current discussion window.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026TENOffense · QB:9 · 25–6
2026TENOffense · QB:9 · 21
2025BUFOffense · QB:9 · 28–18
2025BUFOffense · QB:9 · 21–6
2024BUFOffense · QB · 21–21
2023PITOffense · QB · 318–20
2023PITOffense · QB · 217
2023PITOffense · QB · 116
2023PITOffense · QB · 21–15
2022PITOffense · QB · 26–19
2022PITOffense · QB · 11–5
2021BUFOffense · QB · 212–21
2021BUFOffense · QB · 21–9
2020CHIOffense · QB · 112–19
2020CHIOffense · QB · 25–11
2020CHIOffense · QB · 11–4
2019CHIOffense · QB · 110–18
2019CHIOffense · QB · 11–5
2018CHIOffense · QB · 11–19
2017CHIOffense · QB · 16–18
2017CHIOffense · QB · 21–5

Model Predictions

1 model prediction for Mitchell Trubisky — Pro only

See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2025, Week 18NYJPassing Yards: 259.0Rushing Yards: 5.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 5.0
2025, Week 10MIAPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 4.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0
2025, Week 8CARPassing Yards: 22.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 2NYJPassing Yards: 32.0Rushing Yards: -3.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0
2024, Week 18NEPassing Yards: 101.0Rushing Yards: 12.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0
2024, Week 17NYJPassing Yards: 69.0Rushing Yards: -1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0
2024, Week 13SFPassing Yards: 4.0Rushing Yards: -3.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0
2024, Week 10INDPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts5.6——
Carries2.0——
Completions3.8——
Fantasy Points3.6——
Fantasy Points Ppr3.6——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.4——
Passing Yards44.8——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards0.0——
Receptions0.0——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards2.4——
Targets0.0——
Total Tds0.4——
Total Yards47.2——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

No active book lines found for this player.

Matchup

vs Cleveland Browns. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.