Mitchell Trubisky
NFL · QB · TEN · ACT
vs Cleveland Browns (home) · Oct 25, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC
1 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 0.67× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
No dated source links are available for this entity in the current discussion window.
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TEN | Offense · QB:9 · 2 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | TEN | Offense · QB:9 · 2 | 1 |
| 2025 | BUF | Offense · QB:9 · 2 | 8–18 |
| 2025 | BUF | Offense · QB:9 · 2 | 1–6 |
| 2024 | BUF | Offense · QB · 2 | 1–21 |
| 2023 | PIT | Offense · QB · 3 | 18–20 |
| 2023 | PIT | Offense · QB · 2 | 17 |
| 2023 | PIT | Offense · QB · 1 | 16 |
| 2023 | PIT | Offense · QB · 2 | 1–15 |
| 2022 | PIT | Offense · QB · 2 | 6–19 |
| 2022 | PIT | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–5 |
| 2021 | BUF | Offense · QB · 2 | 12–21 |
| 2021 | BUF | Offense · QB · 2 | 1–9 |
| 2020 | CHI | Offense · QB · 1 | 12–19 |
| 2020 | CHI | Offense · QB · 2 | 5–11 |
| 2020 | CHI | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–4 |
| 2019 | CHI | Offense · QB · 1 | 10–18 |
| 2019 | CHI | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–5 |
| 2018 | CHI | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–19 |
| 2017 | CHI | Offense · QB · 1 | 6–18 |
| 2017 | CHI | Offense · QB · 2 | 1–5 |
Model Predictions
1 model prediction for Mitchell Trubisky — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2025, Week 18 | NYJ | Passing Yards: 259.0Rushing Yards: 5.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 5.0 |
| 2025, Week 10 | MIA | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 4.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2025, Week 8 | CAR | Passing Yards: 22.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 2 | NYJ | Passing Yards: 32.0Rushing Yards: -3.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2024, Week 18 | NE | Passing Yards: 101.0Rushing Yards: 12.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0 |
| 2024, Week 17 | NYJ | Passing Yards: 69.0Rushing Yards: -1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2024, Week 13 | SF | Passing Yards: 4.0Rushing Yards: -3.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0 |
| 2024, Week 10 | IND | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 5.6 | — | — |
| Carries | 2.0 | — | — |
| Completions | 3.8 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 3.6 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 3.6 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.4 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 44.8 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 2.4 | — | — |
| Targets | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.4 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 47.2 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Cleveland Browns. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
