Jonnu Smith
NFL · TE · GB · ACT
vs Dallas Cowboys (home) · Oct 18, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC
1 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 0.67× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
No dated source links are available for this entity in the current discussion window.
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | GB | Offense · TE:10 · 2 | 5–6 |
| 2025 | PIT | Offense · TE:10 · 2 | 18 |
| 2025 | PIT | Offense · TE:10 · 3 | 15–18 |
| 2025 | PIT | Offense · TE:10 · 2 | 12–15 |
| 2025 | PIT | Offense · TE:10 · 2 | 7–8 |
| 2025 | PIT | Offense · TE:10 · 1 | 6–12 |
| 2025 | PIT | Offense · TE:10 · 1 | 2–4 |
| 2025 | PIT | Offense · TE:10 · 2 | 1–2 |
| 2024 | MIA | Offense · TE · 1 | 15–19 |
| 2024 | MIA | Offense · F · 2 | 12–14 |
| 2024 | MIA | Offense · FB · 1 | 11 |
| 2024 | MIA | Offense · FB · 2 | 1–10 |
| 2023 | ATL | Offense · TE · 1 | 1–19 |
| 2022 | NE | Offense · TE · 2 | 1–19 |
| 2021 | NE | Offense · TE · 2 | 14–20 |
| 2021 | NE | Offense · TE · 1 | 13 |
| 2021 | NE | Offense · TE · 2 | 6–12 |
| 2021 | NE | Offense · TE · 3 | 4–5 |
| 2021 | NE | Offense · · 1 | 3 |
| 2021 | NE | Offense · TE · 2 | 1–2 |
| 2020 | TEN | Offense · TE · 1 | 1–19 |
| 2019 | TEN | Offense · TE · 1 | 14–20 |
| 2019 | TEN | Offense · TE · 2 | 1–13 |
| 2018 | TEN | Offense · TE · 1 | 1–15 |
| 2017 | TEN | Offense · TE · 1 | 16–20 |
| 2017 | TEN | Offense · TE · 1 | 13 |
| 2017 | TEN | Offense · TE · 3 | 1–15 |
| 2017 | TEN | Special Teams · LS · 3 | 1–20 |
Model Predictions
4 model predictions for Jonnu Smith — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 4 | TB | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 19.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2026, Week 3 | ATL | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 16.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | MIN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 50.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 18 | BAL | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 2.0Receiving Yards: 2.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | CLE | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 9.0Receiving Yards: 18.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | DET | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 28.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2025, Week 15 | MIA | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 14.0Receiving Yards: 12.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2025, Week 14 | BAL | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 1.0 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 2.5 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 4.5 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 17.2 | — | — |
| Receptions | 2.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 7.8 | — | — |
| Targets | 2.8 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 25.0 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Dallas Cowboys. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
