James Conner
NFL · RB · ARI · RES
vs Los Angeles Rams (away) · Oct 18, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC
0 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 0.00× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
No dated source links are available for this entity in the current discussion window.
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ARI | Offense · RB:11 · 5 | 6 |
| 2026 | ARI | Offense · RB:11 · 4 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | ARI | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 1 |
| 2026 | ARI | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 1 |
| 2025 | ARI | Offense · RB:11 · 4 | 16–18 |
| 2025 | ARI | Offense · RB:11 · 5 | 14–16 |
| 2025 | ARI | Offense · RB:11 · 6 | 12–15 |
| 2025 | ARI | Offense · RB:11 · 6 | 9 |
| 2025 | ARI | Offense · RB:11 · 4 | 9–10 |
| 2025 | ARI | Offense · RB:11 · 5 | 9–12 |
| 2025 | ARI | Offense · RB:11 · 5 | 5–7 |
| 2025 | ARI | Offense · RB:11 · 4 | 4–5 |
| 2025 | ARI | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 1–4 |
| 2024 | ARI | Offense · RB · 1 | 1–18 |
| 2023 | ARI | Offense · RB · 1 | 13–19 |
| 2023 | ARI | Offense · RB · 1 | 1–6 |
| 2022 | ARI | Offense · RB · 1 | 1–19 |
| 2021 | ARI | Offense · RB · 1 | 11–20 |
| 2021 | ARI | Offense · RB · 2 | 1–10 |
| 2020 | PIT | Offense · RB · 1 | 17–19 |
| 2020 | PIT | Offense · RB · 1 | 15 |
| 2020 | PIT | Offense · RB · 1 | 1–12 |
| 2019 | PIT | Offense · RB · 1 | 1–18 |
| 2018 | PIT | Offense · RB · 1 | 1–18 |
| 2017 | PIT | Offense · RB · 2 | 1–16 |
Model Predictions
No model predictions available for this player right now.
Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2025, Week 3 | SF | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 22.0Receiving Yards: 15.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 9.0 |
| 2025, Week 2 | CAR | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 34.0Receiving Yards: 18.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 11.0 |
| 2025, Week 1 | NO | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 39.0Receiving Yards: 5.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 12.0 |
| 2024, Week 17 | LA | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 4.0Receiving Yards: 4.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 4.0 |
| 2024, Week 16 | CAR | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 117.0Receiving Yards: 49.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 15.0 |
| 2024, Week 15 | NE | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 110.0Receiving Yards: 28.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 16.0 |
| 2024, Week 14 | SEA | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 90.0Receiving Yards: 32.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 18.0 |
| 2024, Week 13 | MIN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 68.0Receiving Yards: 13.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 17.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 11.6 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 14.2 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 17.4 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 14.6 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.2 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 20.8 | — | — |
| Receptions | 3.2 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.8 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 60.8 | — | — |
| Targets | 3.4 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 1.0 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 81.6 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Los Angeles Rams. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
