Jacoby Brissett
NFL · QB · ARI · ACT
vs Los Angeles Rams (away) · Oct 18, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC
16 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 0.76× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
While he is more of an option for those in superflex leagues, it's nice to see that he brings upside.For those in need of help in one-QB leagues, I prefer Jordan Love, Kirk Cousins, Tyler Shough, Jameis Winston and Jacoby Brissett.
My Co-Rides of the Week (Jared Goff and Jacoby Brissett) both cracked 25 fantasy points, my Fade of the Week (Jalen Hurts) scored just 13 fantasy points (QB21), and my Sleeper of the Week (Jameis Winston) also broke 25 fantasy points and finished as the QB6.
15 NFL players, coaches on the hot seat entering Week 6: Quinn, McDaniel, others 2026-10-15 10:20:50 UTC
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ARI | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | ARI | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 1 |
| 2025 | ARI | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 10–18 |
| 2025 | ARI | Offense · QB:9 · 2 | 9–10 |
| 2025 | ARI | Offense · QB:9 · 2 | 1–7 |
| 2024 | NE | Offense · QB · 2 | 7–19 |
| 2024 | NE | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–6 |
| 2023 | WAS | Offense · QB · 2 | 1–19 |
| 2022 | CLE | Offense · QB · 2 | 14–19 |
| 2022 | CLE | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–13 |
| 2021 | MIA | Offense · QB · 2 | 7–19 |
| 2021 | MIA | Offense · QB · 1 | 5–6 |
| 2021 | MIA | Offense · QB · 2 | 1–4 |
| 2020 | IND | Offense · QB · 2 | 1–19 |
| 2019 | IND | Offense · QB · 1 | 12–18 |
| 2019 | IND | Offense · QB · 3 | 11 |
| 2019 | IND | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–10 |
| 2018 | IND | Offense · QB · 2 | 1–20 |
| 2017 | IND | Offense · QB · 1 | 10–18 |
| 2017 | IND | Offense · QB · 2 | 9 |
| 2017 | IND | Offense · QB · 1 | 6–8 |
| 2017 | IND | Offense · QB · 2 | 5 |
| 2017 | IND | Offense · QB · 1 | 4 |
| 2017 | IND | Offense · QB · 3 | 3 |
| 2017 | IND | Offense · QB · 2 | 1–2 |
| 2016 | NE | Offense · QB · 3 | 17–21 |
| 2016 | NE | Offense · QB · 2 | 1–5 |
Model Predictions
No model predictions available for this player right now.
Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 5 | DET | Passing Yards: 292.0Rushing Yards: 19.0Receiving Yards: 7.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2026, Week 4 | NYG | Passing Yards: 166.0Rushing Yards: 18.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0 |
| 2026, Week 3 | SF | Passing Yards: 280.0Rushing Yards: 4.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | SEA | Passing Yards: 95.0Rushing Yards: 7.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | LAC | Passing Yards: 277.0Rushing Yards: 14.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 6.0 |
| 2025, Week 18 | LA | Passing Yards: 243.0Rushing Yards: 19.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | CIN | Passing Yards: 212.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | ATL | Passing Yards: 203.0Rushing Yards: 5.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 36.6 | — | — |
| Carries | 3.6 | — | — |
| Completions | 25.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 14.9 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 14.9 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 1.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 1.6 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 212.2 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.2 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 12.4 | — | — |
| Targets | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 1.8 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 224.6 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Los Angeles Rams. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
