Michael Burton
NFL · RB · CLE · ACT
vs Tennessee Titans (away) · Oct 25, 2026
News and podcast discussion
No matched news or podcast discussion is available for this entity.
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CLE | Offense · FB:12 · 1 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | CLE | Offense · FB:12 · 1 | 1 |
| 2025 | DEN | Offense · FB:12 · 2 | 13–18 |
| 2025 | DEN | Offense · FB:12 · 1 | 1–4 |
| 2025 | DEN | Offense · FB:12 · 2 | 1–11 |
| 2024 | DEN | Offense · FB · 1 | 1–20 |
| 2023 | DEN | Offense · FB · 1 | 1–19 |
| 2022 | KC | Offense · FB · 1 | 1–22 |
| 2021 | KC | Offense · FB · 1 | 1–21 |
| 2020 | NO | Offense · F · 2 | 1–20 |
| 2019 | WAS | Offense · · 3 | 11–18 |
| 2019 | WAS | Offense · RB · 3 | 10 |
| 2019 | WAS | Offense · · 2 | 8–9 |
| 2018 | CHI | Offense · FB · 1 | 1–19 |
| 2017 | CHI | Offense · FB · 1 | 1–18 |
| 2016 | DET | Offense · RB · 2 | 18 |
| 2016 | DET | Offense · RB · 3 | 1–19 |
| 2015 | DET | Offense · FB · 1 | 18 |
| 2015 | DET | Offense · · 3 | 10–17 |
| 2015 | DET | Offense · RB · 3 | 8–9 |
| 2015 | DET | Offense · · 3 | 5–7 |
| 2015 | DET | Offense · FB · 1 | 3 |
| 2015 | DET | Offense · RB · 3 | 1–4 |
Model Predictions
1 model prediction for Michael Burton — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 5 | NYJ | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2026, Week 3 | CAR | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2024, Week 18 | KC | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 3.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2024, Week 16 | LAC | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 19.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2024, Week 13 | CLE | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2024, Week 12 | LV | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 3.0Receiving Yards: 8.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2024, Week 11 | ATL | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 2.0Receiving Yards: -2.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2024, Week 9 | BAL | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 0.0 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 0.0 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Targets | 1.0 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Tennessee Titans. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
