Jameis Winston
NFL · QB · NYG · ACT
vs Houston Texans (away) · Oct 25, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC
34 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 0.86× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
While he is more of an option for those in superflex leagues, it's nice to see that he brings upside.For those in need of help in one-QB leagues, I prefer Jordan Love, Kirk Cousins, Tyler Shough, Jameis Winston and Jacoby Brissett.
ETThe pick: Giants (+1)"When you look at how both the Saints and Giants offenses handle pressure, you can't look any further than the QB position," Emory Hunt said. "For all of his faults, Jameis Winston is able to navigate pressure rather well.
John Harbaugh's Giants are currently the class of the division, but if it is going to remain that way, they'll need to continue to receive steady play from Jameis Winston, who has not lost a start since taking over for Jaxson Dart.
Jameis Winston’s starting dream is alive as the Giants roll into a game against the Saints 2026-10-15 19:05:28 UTC
Clay: Jameis Winston is a viable streamer in Week 6 vs. Saints 2026-10-15 15:19:44 UTC
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYG | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | NYG | Offense · QB:9 · 2 | 1 |
| 2025 | NYG | Offense · QB:9 · 2 | 15–18 |
| 2025 | NYG | Offense · QB:9 · 2 | 11–13 |
| 2025 | NYG | Offense · QB:9 · 3 | 1–11 |
| 2025 | NYG | Offense · QB:9 · 2 | 1 |
| 2024 | CLE | Offense · QB · 1 | 9–19 |
| 2024 | CLE | Offense · QB · 2 | 1–8 |
| 2023 | NO | Offense · QB · 2 | 1–19 |
| 2022 | NO | Offense · QB · 2 | 11–19 |
| 2022 | NO | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–10 |
| 2021 | NO | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–9 |
| 2020 | NO | Offense · QB · 3 | 17–20 |
| 2020 | NO | Offense · QB · 2 | 12–15 |
| 2020 | NO | Offense · QB · 3 | 1–11 |
| 2019 | TB | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–18 |
| 2018 | TB | Offense · QB · 1 | 13–18 |
| 2018 | TB | Offense · QB · 2 | 11–12 |
| 2018 | TB | Offense · QB · 1 | 6–10 |
| 2017 | TB | Offense · QB · 1 | 2–18 |
| 2016 | TB | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–18 |
| 2015 | TB | Offense · QB · 1 | 11–18 |
| 2015 | TB | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–9 |
Model Predictions
6 model predictions for Jameis Winston — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 5 | WAS | Passing Yards: 326.0Rushing Yards: 27.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 5.0 |
| 2026, Week 4 | ARI | Passing Yards: 250.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2026, Week 3 | TEN | Passing Yards: 118.0Rushing Yards: 14.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | LA | Passing Yards: 111.0Rushing Yards: 1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2025, Week 15 | WAS | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 12 | DET | Passing Yards: 366.0Rushing Yards: 13.0Receiving Yards: 33.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 4.0 |
| 2025, Week 11 | GB | Passing Yards: 201.0Rushing Yards: 10.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2024, Week 15 | KC | Passing Yards: 146.0Rushing Yards: -2.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 23.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 1.6 | — | — |
| Completions | 12.2 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 11.6 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 11.8 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.8 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 1.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 169.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.2 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 6.6 | — | — |
| Receptions | 0.2 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 5.6 | — | — |
| Targets | 0.2 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 1.2 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 181.2 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Houston Texans. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
