Matthew Stafford
NFL · QB · LA · ACT
vs Las Vegas Raiders (away) · Oct 25, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC
11 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 0.34× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
Why Dopp views Matthew Stafford as a top-10 fantasy QB 2026-10-15 15:09:49 UTC
Bills' 'one-of-a-kind' Josh Allen offers challenge for Rams' defensive progress on Monday night 2026-10-09 00:33:28 UTC
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LA | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | LA | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 1 |
| 2025 | LA | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 9–18 |
| 2025 | LA | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 1–7 |
| 2024 | LA | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–21 |
| 2023 | LA | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–20 |
| 2022 | LA | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–10 |
| 2021 | LA | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–22 |
| 2020 | DET | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–18 |
| 2019 | DET | Offense · QB · 3 | 15 |
| 2019 | DET | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–14 |
| 2018 | DET | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–18 |
| 2017 | DET | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–18 |
| 2016 | DET | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–19 |
| 2015 | DET | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–18 |
| 2014 | DET | Offense · QB · 1 | 10–18 |
| 2014 | DET | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–8 |
| 2013 | DET | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–18 |
| 2012 | DET | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–18 |
| 2011 | DET | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–19 |
| 2010 | DET | Offense · QB · 1 | 12–16 |
| 2010 | DET | Offense · · 3 | 11 |
| 2010 | DET | Offense · QB · 1 | 5–10 |
| 2010 | DET | Offense · QB · 3 | 4 |
| 2010 | DET | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–3 |
| 2009 | DET | Offense · QB · 1 | 16 |
| 2009 | DET | Offense · QB · 2 | 15 |
| 2009 | DET | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–14 |
Model Predictions
1 model prediction for Matthew Stafford — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 5 | BUF | Passing Yards: 383.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2026, Week 4 | PHI | Passing Yards: 317.0Rushing Yards: 10.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2026, Week 3 | DEN | Passing Yards: 390.0Rushing Yards: 13.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | NYG | Passing Yards: 327.0Rushing Yards: -1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | SF | Passing Yards: 155.0Rushing Yards: -1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2025, Week 18 | ARI | Passing Yards: 259.0Rushing Yards: 3.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | ATL | Passing Yards: 269.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | SEA | Passing Yards: 457.0Rushing Yards: 6.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 40.4 | — | — |
| Carries | 2.4 | — | — |
| Completions | 24.8 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 17.7 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 17.7 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 1.2 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 2.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 289.6 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 4.8 | — | — |
| Targets | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 2.0 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 294.4 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Las Vegas Raiders. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
