Skip to content

DFS · NFL · DraftKings

The current slate, solved out loud.

Served NFL projections, DraftKings salaries and modeled ownership. Compare value, stacks and leverage, then optimize your lineups from the same pool.

Loading NFL saved lineups

The NFL main slate has 2 games and locks Mon, Oct 19, 8:15 PM EDT. Our model projects 53 of 110 priced players. Jayden Daniels leads the board at 21.4 points and is also the best value at 3.56 points per $1K.

Slate locks in
19h 41m
Mon, Oct 19, 8:15 PM EDT
Games
2
on the main slate
Projected
53
of 110 priced players
Contests
25
open in this contest group

01 · Value board

Who is underpriced this week, and why

Value is projected points per $1,000 of salary. Ownership is modeled.

Who is underpriced this week, and why

Ordered by projected points. Points per $1K is projection divided by salary in thousands. Field share is how many lineups we expect to roster each player.

53 of 110 projected

This slate · 53 projected of 110 priced

PlayerPos
+ Add QB$6,00021.43.56
+ Add QB$6,50020.83.20
+ Add QB$6,80017.02.50
+ Add QB$6,30015.92.53
+ Add RB$7,90015.01.90
+ Add RB$6,90014.02.03
+ Add WR$6,00013.92.32
+ Add WR$6,50012.61.94
Showing 8 of 110 priced players
Rows use the same projections as the lineup builder. 57 of 110 priced players carry no served projection yet. They are listed with a reason and cannot be added to a lineup. Field share is our estimate from salary and projection. It is not contest data.

NFL player tiers

Players in the same tier are too close to call — pick from the highest tier you like the look of, and don't sweat the order inside it.

0102030.T1Jayden Daniels — Projected points: 21.38 ±10.84 (top 10% by assumed ceiling)Jayden Daniels · QBDrake Maye — Projected points: 20.81 ±10.55 (top 10% by assumed ceiling)Drake Maye · QBBrock Purdy — Projected points: 17.03 ±8.63 Brock Purdy · QBCaleb Williams — Projected points: 15.92 ±8.84 Caleb Williams · QBChristian McCaffrey — Projected points: 15.00 ±11.76 (top 10% by assumed ceiling)Christian McCaffrey · RBD'Andre Swift — Projected points: 13.98 ±10.95 (top 10% by assumed ceiling)D'Andre Swift · RBA.J. Brown — Projected points: 13.89 ±11.88 A.J. Brown · WRMike Evans — Projected points: 12.63 ±10.81 Mike Evans · WRRhamondre Stevenson — Projected points: 12.55 ±9.84 (top 10% by assumed ceiling)Rhamondre Stevenson · RBLuther Burden III — Projected points: 11.54 ±9.07 Luther Burden III · WRStefon Diggs — Projected points: 11.36 ±8.94 Stefon Diggs · WRTerry McLaurin — Projected points: 10.53 ±8.28 Terry McLaurin · WRRome Odunze — Projected points: 9.08 ±7.14 Rome Odunze · WRGeorge Kittle — Projected points: 9.05 ±8.75 George Kittle · TEKalif Raymond — Projected points: 8.85 ±6.96 Kalif Raymond · WRDeMario Douglas — Projected points: 8.76 ±6.89 DeMario Douglas · WRTreVeyon Henderson — Projected points: 8.46 ±7.69 TreVeyon Henderson · RBChig Okonkwo — Projected points: 8.28 ±8.01 Chig Okonkwo · TEHunter Henry — Projected points: 8.20 ±7.93 Hunter Henry · TEColston Loveland — Projected points: 8.15 ±7.88 Colston Loveland · TERomeo Doubs — Projected points: 7.93 ±9.27 Romeo Doubs · WRKyle Williams — Projected points: 7.47 ±8.73 Kyle Williams · WRRoschon Johnson — Projected points: 7.00 ±7.39 Roschon Johnson · RBRachaad White — Projected points: 6.99 ±7.37 Rachaad White · RBAntonio Williams — Projected points: 6.88 ±8.04 Antonio Williams · WREfton Chism III — Projected points: 6.24 ±7.30 Efton Chism III · WRAustin Ekeler — Projected points: 5.87 ±6.20 Austin Ekeler · RB49ers — Projected points: 5.76 ±1.44 49ers · DSTCorey Kiner — Projected points: 5.49 ±5.79 Corey Kiner · RBBears — Projected points: 5.44 ±1.36 Bears · DSTEli Raridon — Projected points: 5.36 ±6.16 Eli Raridon · TEKaelon Black — Projected points: 4.77 ±5.03 Kaelon Black · RBPatriots — Projected points: 4.71 ±1.18 Patriots · DSTCommanders — Projected points: 3.99 ±1.00 Commanders · DSTKyle Juszczyk — Projected points: 2.69 ±1.00 Kyle Juszczyk · RBJordan James — Projected points: 2.61 ±1.00 Jordan James · RBCole Kmet — Projected points: 2.47 ±1.00 Cole Kmet · TEZavier Scott — Projected points: 2.30 ±1.00 Zavier Scott · RBJohn Bates — Projected points: 1.54 ±1.00 John Bates · TELuke Farrell — Projected points: 1.12 ±1.00 Luke Farrell · TESam Roush — Projected points: 0.55 ±1.00 Sam Roush · TEBen Sinnott — Projected points: 0.54 ±1.00 Ben Sinnott · TEColson Yankoff — Projected points: 0.14 ±1.00 Colson Yankoff · TEBrayden Willis — Projected points: 0.11 ±1.00 Brayden Willis · TE
● dot = projection — bar = ±1 SD: measured from our graded results where a position has 30+ of them, else an assumed ±25% band around the projection (at least 1 pt), not a measured range ◌ dashed ring = borderline with the next tier ★ = top 10% by ceiling (measured where graded, else assumed 135% of projection)
Loading projection vs ADP
Loading
Salary against projection

Each dot is one priced player. Higher dots carry a larger projection.

NFL salary against projection: Jayden Daniels salary $6,000, projected 21.4 points, Drake Maye salary $6,500, projected 20.8 points, Brock Purdy salary $6,800, projected 17.0 points, Caleb Williams salary $6,300, projected 15.9 points, Christian McCaffrey salary $7,900, projected 15.0 points, D'Andre Swift salary $6,900, projected 14.0 points, A.J. Brown salary $6,000, projected 13.9 points, Mike Evans salary $6,500, projected 12.6 points, Rhamondre Stevenson salary $5,800, projected 12.6 points, Luther Burden III salary $5,700, projected 11.5 points, Stefon Diggs salary $5,300, projected 11.4 points, Terry McLaurin salary $5,100, projected 10.5 points, Rome Odunze salary $4,700, projected 9.1 points, George Kittle salary $5,200, projected 9.0 points, Kalif Raymond salary $3,700, projected 8.8 points, DeMario Douglas salary $4,600, projected 8.8 points, TreVeyon Henderson salary $4,800, projected 8.5 points, Chig Okonkwo salary $3,300, projected 8.3 points, Hunter Henry salary $4,100, projected 8.2 points, Colston Loveland salary $4,400, projected 8.2 points, Romeo Doubs salary $5,000, projected 7.9 points, Kyle Williams salary $3,200, projected 7.5 points, Roschon Johnson salary $4,700, projected 7.0 points, Rachaad White salary $4,600, projected 7.0 points, Antonio Williams salary $4,100, projected 6.9 points, Efton Chism III salary $3,300, projected 6.2 points, Austin Ekeler salary $4,200, projected 5.9 points, 49ers salary $3,400, projected 5.8 points, Corey Kiner salary $4,300, projected 5.5 points, Bears salary $3,000, projected 5.4 points, Eli Raridon salary $2,600, projected 5.4 points, Treylon Burks salary $3,100, projected 5.0 points, Kaelon Black salary $4,400, projected 4.8 points, Patriots salary $2,700, projected 4.7 points, Brandin Cooks salary $4,000, projected 4.6 points, Jordan Watkins salary $3,000, projected 4.2 points, Commanders salary $2,400, projected 4.0 points, Dyami Brown salary $3,000, projected 3.6 points, Jahdae Walker salary $3,000, projected 3.0 points, Kyle Juszczyk salary $4,000, projected 2.7 points, Jordan James salary $4,000, projected 2.6 points, Zavion Thomas salary $3,000, projected 2.6 points, Cole Kmet salary $2,700, projected 2.5 points, Jacob Cowing salary $3,000, projected 2.4 points, Zavier Scott salary $4,000, projected 2.3 points, John Bates salary $2,500, projected 1.5 points, Luke Farrell salary $2,500, projected 1.1 points, Sam Roush salary $2,500, projected 0.5 points, Ben Sinnott salary $2,500, projected 0.5 points, Luke McCaffrey salary $3,000, projected 0.5 points, Colson Yankoff salary $2,500, projected 0.1 points, Brayden Willis salary $2,500, projected 0.1 points, Cameron Latu salary $2,500, projected 0.1 pointssalaryprojected pointsJayden Daniels: $6,000 · 21.4 projected pointsDrake Maye: $6,500 · 20.8 projected pointsBrock Purdy: $6,800 · 17.0 projected pointsCaleb Williams: $6,300 · 15.9 projected pointsChristian McCaffrey: $7,900 · 15.0 projected pointsD'Andre Swift: $6,900 · 14.0 projected pointsA.J. Brown: $6,000 · 13.9 projected pointsMike Evans: $6,500 · 12.6 projected pointsRhamondre Stevenson: $5,800 · 12.6 projected pointsLuther Burden III: $5,700 · 11.5 projected pointsStefon Diggs: $5,300 · 11.4 projected pointsTerry McLaurin: $5,100 · 10.5 projected pointsRome Odunze: $4,700 · 9.1 projected pointsGeorge Kittle: $5,200 · 9.0 projected pointsKalif Raymond: $3,700 · 8.8 projected pointsDeMario Douglas: $4,600 · 8.8 projected pointsTreVeyon Henderson: $4,800 · 8.5 projected pointsChig Okonkwo: $3,300 · 8.3 projected pointsHunter Henry: $4,100 · 8.2 projected pointsColston Loveland: $4,400 · 8.2 projected pointsRomeo Doubs: $5,000 · 7.9 projected pointsKyle Williams: $3,200 · 7.5 projected pointsRoschon Johnson: $4,700 · 7.0 projected pointsRachaad White: $4,600 · 7.0 projected pointsAntonio Williams: $4,100 · 6.9 projected pointsEfton Chism III: $3,300 · 6.2 projected pointsAustin Ekeler: $4,200 · 5.9 projected points49ers: $3,400 · 5.8 projected pointsCorey Kiner: $4,300 · 5.5 projected pointsBears: $3,000 · 5.4 projected pointsEli Raridon: $2,600 · 5.4 projected pointsTreylon Burks: $3,100 · 5.0 projected pointsKaelon Black: $4,400 · 4.8 projected pointsPatriots: $2,700 · 4.7 projected pointsBrandin Cooks: $4,000 · 4.6 projected pointsJordan Watkins: $3,000 · 4.2 projected pointsCommanders: $2,400 · 4.0 projected pointsDyami Brown: $3,000 · 3.6 projected pointsJahdae Walker: $3,000 · 3.0 projected pointsKyle Juszczyk: $4,000 · 2.7 projected pointsJordan James: $4,000 · 2.6 projected pointsZavion Thomas: $3,000 · 2.6 projected pointsCole Kmet: $2,700 · 2.5 projected pointsJacob Cowing: $3,000 · 2.4 projected pointsZavier Scott: $4,000 · 2.3 projected pointsJohn Bates: $2,500 · 1.5 projected pointsLuke Farrell: $2,500 · 1.1 projected pointsSam Roush: $2,500 · 0.5 projected pointsBen Sinnott: $2,500 · 0.5 projected pointsLuke McCaffrey: $3,000 · 0.5 projected pointsColson Yankoff: $2,500 · 0.1 projected pointsBrayden Willis: $2,500 · 0.1 projected pointsCameron Latu: $2,500 · 0.1 projected points

02 · Stacks

Stacks ranked by score, not by team order

Compare stacks from the served player pool.

Stack Builder

Loading stacks
Loading
Loading coach tendencies
Loading
Pricing rows and model edges
Loading

03 · Leverage

Where the field is wrong

Modeled ownership alongside value, from the served player pool.

Loading leverage and correlations
Loading
Pricing rows and model edges
Loading
NFL modeled ownership vs value: Jayden Daniels ownership 44.9%, value 3.6, Drake Maye ownership 27.2%, value 3.2, Brock Purdy ownership 16.4%, value 2.5, Caleb Williams ownership 11.5%, value 2.5, Christian McCaffrey ownership 60.0%, value 1.9, D'Andre Swift ownership 60.0%, value 2.0, A.J. Brown ownership 60.0%, value 2.3, Mike Evans ownership 47.1%, value 1.9, Rhamondre Stevenson ownership 38.8%, value 2.2, Luther Burden III ownership 44.8%, value 2.0, Stefon Diggs ownership 23.5%, value 2.1, Terry McLaurin ownership 29.6%, value 2.1, Rome Odunze ownership 19.7%, value 1.9, George Kittle ownership 51.1%, value 1.7, Kalif Raymond ownership 23.5%, value 2.4, DeMario Douglas ownership 16.7%, value 1.9, TreVeyon Henderson ownership 17.5%, value 1.8, Chig Okonkwo ownership 35.5%, value 2.5, Hunter Henry ownership 19.8%, value 2.0, Colston Loveland ownership 18.6%, value 1.9, Romeo Doubs ownership 12.1%, value 1.6, Kyle Williams ownership 15.9%, value 2.3, Roschon Johnson ownership 11.3%, value 1.5, Rachaad White ownership 8.8%, value 1.5, Antonio Williams ownership 11.4%, value 1.7, Efton Chism III ownership 10.6%, value 1.9, Austin Ekeler ownership 6.3%, value 1.4, 49ers ownership 42.7%, value 1.7, Corey Kiner ownership 5.0%, value 1.3, Bears ownership 28.0%, value 1.8, Eli Raridon ownership 9.0%, value 2.1, Treylon Burks ownership 6.8%, value 1.6, Kaelon Black ownership 5.0%, value 1.1, Patriots ownership 17.1%, value 1.7, Brandin Cooks ownership 6.1%, value 1.1, Jordan Watkins ownership 6.1%, value 1.4, Commanders ownership 12.2%, value 1.7, Dyami Brown ownership 3.8%, value 1.2, Jahdae Walker ownership 3.0%, value 1.0, Kyle Juszczyk ownership 1.9%, value 0.7, Jordan James ownership 1.9%, value 0.7, Zavion Thomas ownership 2.3%, value 0.9, Cole Kmet ownership 1.2%, value 0.9, Jacob Cowing ownership 2.3%, value 0.8, Zavier Scott ownership 1.2%, value 0.6, John Bates ownership 0.6%, value 0.6, Luke Farrell ownership 0.6%, value 0.4, Sam Roush ownership 0.1%, value 0.2, Ben Sinnott ownership 0.1%, value 0.2, Luke McCaffrey ownership 0.1%, value 0.2, Colson Yankoff ownership 0.1%, value 0.1, Brayden Willis ownership 0.1%, value 0.0, Cameron Latu ownership 0.1%, value 0.0own %valuevalue + low-ownJayden Daniels: 44.9% own · value 3.6Drake Maye: 27.2% own · value 3.2Brock Purdy: 16.4% own · value 2.5Caleb Williams: 11.5% own · value 2.5Christian McCaffrey: 60.0% own · value 1.9D'Andre Swift: 60.0% own · value 2.0A.J. Brown: 60.0% own · value 2.3Mike Evans: 47.1% own · value 1.9Rhamondre Stevenson: 38.8% own · value 2.2Luther Burden III: 44.8% own · value 2.0Stefon Diggs: 23.5% own · value 2.1Terry McLaurin: 29.6% own · value 2.1Rome Odunze: 19.7% own · value 1.9George Kittle: 51.1% own · value 1.7Kalif Raymond: 23.5% own · value 2.4DeMario Douglas: 16.7% own · value 1.9TreVeyon Henderson: 17.5% own · value 1.8Chig Okonkwo: 35.5% own · value 2.5Hunter Henry: 19.8% own · value 2.0Colston Loveland: 18.6% own · value 1.9Romeo Doubs: 12.1% own · value 1.6Kyle Williams: 15.9% own · value 2.3Roschon Johnson: 11.3% own · value 1.5Rachaad White: 8.8% own · value 1.5Antonio Williams: 11.4% own · value 1.7Efton Chism III: 10.6% own · value 1.9Austin Ekeler: 6.3% own · value 1.449ers: 42.7% own · value 1.7Corey Kiner: 5.0% own · value 1.3Bears: 28.0% own · value 1.8Eli Raridon: 9.0% own · value 2.1Treylon Burks: 6.8% own · value 1.6Kaelon Black: 5.0% own · value 1.1Patriots: 17.1% own · value 1.7Brandin Cooks: 6.1% own · value 1.1Jordan Watkins: 6.1% own · value 1.4Commanders: 12.2% own · value 1.7Dyami Brown: 3.8% own · value 1.2Jahdae Walker: 3.0% own · value 1.0Kyle Juszczyk: 1.9% own · value 0.7Jordan James: 1.9% own · value 0.7Zavion Thomas: 2.3% own · value 0.9Cole Kmet: 1.2% own · value 0.9Jacob Cowing: 2.3% own · value 0.8Zavier Scott: 1.2% own · value 0.6John Bates: 0.6% own · value 0.6Luke Farrell: 0.6% own · value 0.4Sam Roush: 0.1% own · value 0.2Ben Sinnott: 0.1% own · value 0.2Luke McCaffrey: 0.1% own · value 0.2Colson Yankoff: 0.1% own · value 0.1Brayden Willis: 0.1% own · value 0.0Cameron Latu: 0.1% own · value 0.0

04 · Lineup builder

Build it and see why

Single-lineup DFS is free. Multi-entry and exports are Pro.

Highest projected points, no risk adjustment.

Floor and ceiling targets need measured ranges. Until then, lineups use the projection.

One lineup. How many different lineups to build. Free: 1. Research Pro: up to 150 here.

Multi-entry (3, 20, 150) needs Research Pro — $2.99/week. Build one lineup for free.

FanDuel salaries for this slate are not loaded yet.

Exposures (0 / 110)

The least and most lineups this player can appear in. A max of 50% means at most half of your lineups.

Jayden Daniels
Drake Maye
Brock Purdy
Caleb Williams
Christian McCaffrey
D'Andre Swift
A.J. Brown
Mike Evans
Rhamondre Stevenson
Luther Burden III
Stefon Diggs
Terry McLaurin
Rome Odunze
George Kittle
Kalif Raymond
DeMario Douglas
TreVeyon Henderson
Chig Okonkwo
Hunter Henry
Colston Loveland
Romeo Doubs
Kyle Williams
Roschon Johnson
Rachaad White
Antonio Williams
Efton Chism III
Austin Ekeler
49ers
Corey Kiner
Bears
Eli Raridon
Treylon Burks
Kaelon Black
Patriots
Brandin Cooks
Jordan Watkins
Commanders
Dyami Brown
Jahdae Walker
Kyle Juszczyk
Jordan James
Zavion Thomas
Cole Kmet
Jacob Cowing
Zavier Scott
John Bates
Luke Farrell
Sam Roush
Ben Sinnott
Luke McCaffrey

Showing 50 of 110 players. Type a name to find anyone else.

No lineups built yet

Press Build 1 Lineup above to generate optimised rosters using your mean objective.

Simulation

The prize table has missing, overlapping, out-of-order, out-of-field, or invalid paid ranks or amounts.

Mass Multi-Entry

NEW

Spray 20 / 50 / 150 diverse lineups — set exposure caps and novelty, then ship to DK.

Lineup count
Stick to the projections Mix it up

Higher variation nudges each lineup's projections randomly, so your lineups share fewer players.

Objective mode
Per-position caps (override the global cap per slot)

Pick a count above to generate your multi-entry pool.

Session lineup usage

Build lineups to see session usage.

Session entries are not verified as one saved slate. View saved exposure by slate.

No lineups in this session. Build lineups to populate session usage.

05 · News

News that changes a slot, as it lands

Player news for this sport, streamed live. Late swap is paused, so saved lineups stay unchanged.

DFS · Player signals

What changed for a player, in one place

Role, usage, news risk and availability for slate players, with the top signals behind each. Built ahead of time from injury reports, depth charts, news and recent podcast takes.

Player signals

Loading player signals…

06 · Contests

Pick the contest the lineup was built for

Only listed contests in the served group appear here.

07 · Showdown

One game, six slots, one captain at 1.5x

Showdown has its own builder: pick the game first, then build around a captain.