CJ Donaldson
NFL · RB · NO · ACT
vs Pittsburgh Steelers (home) · Oct 25, 2026
News and podcast discussion
No matched news or podcast discussion is available for this entity.
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NO | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | NO | Offense · RB:11 · 8 | 1 |
| 2026 | NO | Offense · RB:11 · 7 | 1 |
Model Predictions
5 model predictions for CJ Donaldson — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 5 | MIN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 13.0Receiving Yards: 7.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 4.0 |
| 2026, Week 4 | ATL | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 18.0Receiving Yards: 5.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2026, Week 3 | LV | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 5.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | BAL | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 2.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | DET | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 4.0Receiving Yards: -2.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 2.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 1.8 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 0.8 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 1.5 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 0.8 | — | — |
| Receptions | 0.8 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 7.3 | — | — |
| Targets | 1.0 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 8.0 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Pittsburgh Steelers. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
