Luther Burden III
NFL · WR · CHI · ACT
vs New England Patriots (home) · Oct 22, 2026
News and podcast discussion
No matched news or podcast discussion is available for this entity.
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CHI | Offense · WR:2 · 2 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | CHI | Special Teams · KR:5 · 4 | 1 |
| 2026 | CHI | Special Teams · KR:5 · 3 | 1 |
| 2026 | CHI | Offense · WR:2 · 2 | 1 |
| 2026 | CHI | Special Teams · KR:5 · 5 | 1 |
| 2025 | CHI | Offense · WR:8 · 3 | 12–18 |
| 2025 | CHI | Special Teams · KR:5 · 3 | 6–18 |
| 2025 | CHI | Offense · WR:1 · 4 | 6–12 |
| 2025 | CHI | Special Teams · KR:5 · 3 | 2–4 |
| 2025 | CHI | Offense · WR:1 · 4 | 2–4 |
| 2025 | CHI | Offense · WR:8 · 3 | 1 |
Model Predictions
4 model predictions for Luther Burden III — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 5 | GB | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 2.0Receiving Yards: 47.0Targets: 6.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 4.0 |
| 2026, Week 4 | NYJ | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 11.0Receiving Yards: 63.0Targets: 6.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2026, Week 3 | PHI | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 7.0Receiving Yards: 61.0Targets: 11.0Receptions: 7.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | MIN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 32.0Targets: 7.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | CAR | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 2.0Receiving Yards: 63.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2025, Week 18 | DET | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 10.0Receiving Yards: 35.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | SF | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 138.0Targets: 9.0Receptions: 8.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 15 | CLE | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 84.0Targets: 7.0Receptions: 6.0Carries: 0.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 0.8 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 6.5 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 10.9 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.2 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 50.8 | — | — |
| Receptions | 4.4 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 6.0 | — | — |
| Targets | 6.6 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.2 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 56.8 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs New England Patriots. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
