RJ Harvey
NFL · RB · DEN · ACT
vs Arizona Cardinals (away) · Oct 25, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC
18 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 2.80× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
Dobbins and RJ Harvey, with Dobbins playing 71% of early-down snaps, while Harvey was the backup on early downs and the primary back on passing downs as well as short-yardage situations.
Automatic first-and-goal at the 1 and a direct snap touchdown to RJ Harvey for another score.
Dobbins looks like he's running with a piano on his back, slogging his way to 3.6 yards per carry. RJ Harvey barely gets opportunities, but he hasn't done any better at only 3.7 yards per carry.
Do the Broncos have a reliable No. 1 running back? Sorting Denver's backfield 2026-10-09 10:00:10 UTC
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | DEN | Special Teams · KR:5 · 4 | 6 |
| 2026 | DEN | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | DEN | Special Teams · KR:5 · 3 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | DEN | Special Teams · KR:5 · 3 | 1 |
| 2026 | DEN | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 1 |
| 2025 | DEN | Special Teams · KR:5 · 2 | 13–18 |
| 2025 | DEN | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 13–18 |
| 2025 | DEN | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 11 |
| 2025 | DEN | Special Teams · KR:5 · 2 | 8–11 |
| 2025 | DEN | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 1–11 |
| 2025 | DEN | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 1 |
Model Predictions
5 model predictions for RJ Harvey — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 5 | LAC | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 7.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2026, Week 4 | SF | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 25.0Receiving Yards: 68.0Targets: 10.0Receptions: 10.0Carries: 7.0 |
| 2026, Week 3 | LA | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 6.0Receiving Yards: 41.0Targets: 7.0Receptions: 6.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | KC | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 18.0Receiving Yards: 23.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2025, Week 18 | LAC | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 28.0Receiving Yards: 5.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 15.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | KC | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 43.0Receiving Yards: 33.0Targets: 6.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 14.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | JAX | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 50.0Receiving Yards: 71.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 7.0 |
| 2025, Week 15 | GB | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 65.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 19.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 6.0 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 4.4 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 8.6 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 27.4 | — | — |
| Receptions | 4.2 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 16.8 | — | — |
| Targets | 5.2 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 44.2 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Arizona Cardinals. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
