Skip to content

Max Brosmer

NFL · QB · MIN · ACT

vs Indianapolis Colts (home) · Oct 25, 2026

News and podcast discussion

No matched news or podcast discussion is available for this entity.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026MINOffense · QB:9 · 37
2026MINOffense · QB:9 · 35
2026MINOffense · QB:9 · 41
2025MINOffense · QB:9 · 29–18
2025MINOffense · QB:9 · 37–9
2025MINOffense · QB:9 · 41
2025MINOffense · QB:9 · 31–5

Model Predictions

No model predictions available for this player right now.

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2025, Week 18GBPassing Yards: 57.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 17DETPassing Yards: 51.0Rushing Yards: 16.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0
2025, Week 16NYGPassing Yards: 52.0Rushing Yards: -3.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0
2025, Week 13SEAPassing Yards: 126.0Rushing Yards: -1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0
2025, Week 8LACPassing Yards: 13.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 5CLEPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0
2025, Week 3CINPassing Yards: 29.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts11.6——
Carries2.0——
Completions7.8——
Fantasy Points2.2——
Fantasy Points Ppr2.2——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards52.6——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards0.0——
Receptions0.0——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards5.2——
Targets0.0——
Total Tds0.0——
Total Yards57.8——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

No active book lines found for this player.

Matchup

vs Indianapolis Colts. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.