Riley Leonard
NFL · QB · IND · ACT
vs Minnesota Vikings (away) · Oct 25, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC
0 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 0.00× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
No dated source links are available for this entity in the current discussion window.
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | IND | Offense · QB:9 · 3 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | IND | Offense · QB:9 · 2 | 1 |
| 2026 | IND | Offense · QB:9 · 3 | 1 |
| 2025 | IND | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 18 |
| 2025 | IND | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 15 |
| 2025 | IND | Offense · QB:9 · 2 | 12–18 |
| 2025 | IND | Offense · QB:9 · 2 | 7–10 |
| 2025 | IND | Offense · QB:9 · 3 | 1–7 |
Model Predictions
1 model prediction for Riley Leonard — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2025, Week 18 | HOU | Passing Yards: 270.0Rushing Yards: 21.0Receiving Yards: -3.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | JAX | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | SF | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 14 | JAX | Passing Yards: 145.0Rushing Yards: 5.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2025, Week 8 | TEN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 7.6 | — | — |
| Carries | 0.6 | — | — |
| Completions | 4.2 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 3.7 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 3.7 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.6 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.4 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 54.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | -0.6 | — | — |
| Receptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.2 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 4.2 | — | — |
| Targets | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.6 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 57.6 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Minnesota Vikings. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
