Devin Neal
NFL · RB · WAS · DEV
vs San Francisco 49ers (away) · Oct 19, 2026
News and podcast discussion
No matched news or podcast discussion is available for this entity.
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NO | Offense · RB:11 · 5 | 1 |
| 2026 | NO | Special Teams · KR:5 · 4 | 1 |
| 2026 | NO | Special Teams · KR:5 · 3 | 1 |
| 2026 | NO | Offense · RB:11 · 4 | 1 |
| 2026 | NO | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 1 |
| 2025 | NO | Offense · RB:11 · 5 | 18 |
| 2025 | NO | Offense · RB:11 · 6 | 18 |
| 2025 | NO | Offense · RB:11 · 4 | 16–18 |
| 2025 | NO | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 12–16 |
| 2025 | NO | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 8–10 |
| 2025 | NO | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 1–8 |
Model Predictions
No model predictions available for this player right now.
Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2025, Week 15 | CAR | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 28.0Receiving Yards: 4.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 7.0 |
| 2025, Week 14 | TB | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 70.0Receiving Yards: 14.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 19.0 |
| 2025, Week 13 | MIA | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 47.0Receiving Yards: 22.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 14.0 |
| 2025, Week 12 | ATL | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 18.0Receiving Yards: 43.0Targets: 7.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 7.0 |
| 2025, Week 10 | CAR | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 22.0Receiving Yards: 9.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 4.0 |
| 2025, Week 9 | LA | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 11.0Receiving Yards: 1.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2025, Week 8 | TB | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 11.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 7 | CHI | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 8.2 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 5.1 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 6.7 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 9.2 | — | — |
| Receptions | 1.6 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.2 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 30.2 | — | — |
| Targets | 1.6 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.2 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 39.4 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs San Francisco 49ers. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
