Tyler Warren
NFL · TE · IND · ACT
vs Minnesota Vikings (away) · Oct 25, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC
3 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 1.00× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
What is Tyler Warren's ceiling in fantasy after Week 5? 2026-10-12 02:01:40 UTC
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | IND | Offense · TE:10 · 1 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | IND | Offense · TE:10 · 1 | 1 |
| 2025 | IND | Offense · TE:10 · 1 | 12–18 |
| 2025 | IND | Offense · TE:10 · 1 | 1–10 |
Model Predictions
4 model predictions for Tyler Warren — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 5 | PIT | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 1.0Receiving Yards: 83.0Targets: 9.0Receptions: 7.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2026, Week 4 | WAS | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 41.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2026, Week 3 | HOU | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 2.0Receiving Yards: 55.0Targets: 10.0Receptions: 9.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | KC | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 3.0Receiving Yards: 21.0Targets: 7.0Receptions: 6.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | BAL | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 13.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 18 | HOU | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 26.0Targets: 8.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | JAX | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 43.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | SF | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 30.0Targets: 9.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 0.4 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 5.6 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 11.2 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.4 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 31.2 | — | — |
| Receptions | 5.6 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 1.0 | — | — |
| Targets | 7.0 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.4 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 32.2 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Minnesota Vikings. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
