Trey Benson
NFL · RB · ARI · RES
vs Denver Broncos (home) · Oct 25, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC
0 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 0.00× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
No dated source links are available for this entity in the current discussion window.
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ARI | Offense · RB:11 · 6 | 6 |
| 2026 | ARI | Offense · RB:11 · 5 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | ARI | Offense · RB:11 · 4 | 1 |
| 2026 | ARI | Offense · RB:11 · 8 | 1 |
| 2026 | ARI | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 1 |
| 2025 | ARI | Offense · RB:11 · 6 | 15–16 |
| 2025 | ARI | Offense · RB:11 · 4 | 14 |
| 2025 | ARI | Offense · RB:11 · 5 | 12–18 |
| 2025 | ARI | Offense · RB:11 · 4 | 9–12 |
| 2025 | ARI | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 9–10 |
| 2025 | ARI | Offense · RB:11 · 5 | 9 |
| 2025 | ARI | Offense · RB:11 · 4 | 5–7 |
| 2025 | ARI | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 4–5 |
| 2025 | ARI | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 1–4 |
| 2024 | ARI | Offense · RB · 2 | 1–17 |
Model Predictions
No model predictions available for this player right now.
Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2025, Week 4 | SEA | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 35.0Receiving Yards: 19.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 8.0 |
| 2025, Week 3 | SF | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 42.0Receiving Yards: 9.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 10.0 |
| 2025, Week 2 | CAR | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 14.0Receiving Yards: 30.0Targets: 6.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2025, Week 1 | NO | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 69.0Receiving Yards: 6.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 8.0 |
| 2024, Week 15 | NE | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 22.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 5.0 |
| 2024, Week 14 | SEA | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 15.0Receiving Yards: 4.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2024, Week 13 | MIN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 20.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2024, Week 12 | SEA | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 18.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 6.0 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 4.2 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 5.8 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 4.6 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 9.0 | — | — |
| Receptions | 1.6 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 33.0 | — | — |
| Targets | 2.2 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 42.0 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Denver Broncos. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
