Ricky Pearsall
NFL · WR · SF · RES
vs Washington Commanders (home) · Oct 19, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC
2 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 0.39× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
No dated source links are available for this entity in the current discussion window.
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SF | Special Teams · PR:4 · 3 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | SF | Offense · WR:1 · 10 | 5 |
| 2026 | SF | Offense · WR:8 · 9 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | SF | Offense · WR:2 · 14 | 1 |
| 2026 | SF | Offense · WR:8 · 15 | 1 |
| 2026 | SF | Offense · WR:2 · 2 | 1 |
| 2026 | SF | Special Teams · PR:4 · 2 | 1 |
| 2026 | SF | Offense · WR:1 · 16 | 1 |
| 2026 | SF | Special Teams · PR:4 · 3 | 1 |
| 2025 | SF | Offense · WR:2 · 2 | 15–18 |
| 2025 | SF | Offense · WR:2 · 2 | 1–13 |
| 2025 | SF | Offense · WR:8 · 3 | 1 |
| 2025 | SF | Special Teams · PR:4 · 2 | 1 |
| 2024 | SF | Special Teams · KR · 3 | 19 |
| 2024 | SF | Special Teams · KOR · 3 | 17–18 |
| 2024 | SF | Special Teams · PR · 2 | 14–19 |
| 2024 | SF | Offense · WR · 2 | 13–19 |
| 2024 | SF | Special Teams · PR · 3 | 13 |
Model Predictions
No model predictions available for this player right now.
Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2025, Week 17 | CHI | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 85.0Targets: 8.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 15 | TEN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 96.0Targets: 7.0Receptions: 6.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 13 | CLE | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 14.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 12 | CAR | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 2.0Receiving Yards: 6.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2025, Week 11 | ARI | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 4 | JAX | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 46.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 3 | ARI | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 117.0Targets: 11.0Receptions: 8.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 2 | NO | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -4.0Receiving Yards: 56.0Targets: 6.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 1.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 0.2 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 8.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 12.4 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 18.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.2 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 68.6 | — | — |
| Receptions | 4.4 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | -0.8 | — | — |
| Targets | 6.2 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.2 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 67.8 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Washington Commanders. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
