Jaylen Wright
NFL · RB · MIA · ACT
vs New York Jets (away) · Oct 25, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC
1 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 0.26× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
No dated source links are available for this entity in the current discussion window.
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIA | Special Teams · KR:5 · 1 | 7 |
| 2026 | MIA | Special Teams · KR:5 · 2 | 7 |
| 2026 | MIA | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 7 |
| 2026 | MIA | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 5 |
| 2026 | MIA | Special Teams · KR:5 · 2 | 5 |
| 2026 | MIA | Special Teams · KR:5 · 2 | 1 |
| 2026 | MIA | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 1 |
| 2025 | MIA | Special Teams · KR:5 · 2 | 17–18 |
| 2025 | MIA | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 15–18 |
| 2025 | MIA | Special Teams · KR:5 · 3 | 13–17 |
| 2025 | MIA | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 13–15 |
| 2025 | MIA | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 4–11 |
| 2025 | MIA | Special Teams · KR:5 · 3 | 1–11 |
| 2025 | MIA | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 1–4 |
| 2025 | MIA | Special Teams · KR:5 · 4 | 1 |
| 2024 | MIA | Offense · RB · 2 | 1–19 |
Model Predictions
1 model prediction for Jaylen Wright — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 5 | CIN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 11.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 6.0 |
| 2026, Week 4 | MIN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 7.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 5.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | SF | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 11.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | LV | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2025, Week 18 | NE | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 23.0Receiving Yards: 17.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 13.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | TB | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 56.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 5.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | CIN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 35.0Receiving Yards: 18.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 9.0 |
| 2025, Week 15 | PIT | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 2.0Receiving Yards: 9.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 1.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 5.2 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 1.9 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 2.3 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 3.4 | — | — |
| Receptions | 0.4 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 19.2 | — | — |
| Targets | 0.4 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 22.6 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs New York Jets. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
