Braelon Allen
NFL · RB · NYJ · ACT
vs Miami Dolphins (home) · Oct 25, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC
3 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 0.78× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
Allen has late 22-yard TD run and Jets' defense, special teams come up big in 17-12 win over Browns 2026-10-11 20:58:27 UTC
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYJ | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | NYJ | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 1 |
| 2025 | NYJ | Offense · RB:11 · 5 | 10–18 |
| 2025 | NYJ | Offense · RB:11 · 5 | 5–8 |
| 2025 | NYJ | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 1–5 |
| 2024 | NYJ | Offense · RB · 2 | 1–19 |
Model Predictions
5 model predictions for Braelon Allen — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 5 | CLE | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 116.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 24.0 |
| 2026, Week 4 | CHI | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 59.0Receiving Yards: 8.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 14.0 |
| 2026, Week 3 | DET | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 14.0Receiving Yards: 3.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 4.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | GB | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 7.0Receiving Yards: 8.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 5.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | TEN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 40.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 10.0 |
| 2025, Week 4 | MIA | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 26.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0 |
| 2025, Week 3 | TB | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 30.0Receiving Yards: 17.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 6.0 |
| 2025, Week 2 | BUF | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 11.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 7.4 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 4.1 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 5.3 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 3.8 | — | — |
| Receptions | 1.2 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.2 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 29.2 | — | — |
| Targets | 1.4 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.2 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 33.0 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Miami Dolphins. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
