Skip to content

Will Shipley

NFL · RB · PHI · RES

vs Dallas Cowboys (home) · Oct 26, 2026

News and podcast discussion

Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC

24 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 0.86× the source baseline.

Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.

He's likely to be McKee's top target, especially in the red zone.Will Shipley, RB, Eagles (foot): Last week's top waiver-wire pickup was injured after scoring a touchdown in London.
ESPN NFL News — Inactives watch: Caleb Williams to play; Hurts, Jackson ruled out for Week 6 2026-10-17 22:19:26 UTC
Saquon Barkley is the headliner as he works his way back from a hamstring injury, but Tank Bigsby is on injured reserve and Will Shipley could be sidelined multiple weeks after partially tearing his plantar fascia.
Bleeding Green Nation (PHI) — Eagles News: Zack Baun says Tanner McKee has “got some sort of Tom Brady career arc to him” 2026-10-16 14:01:44 UTC
If RB Saquon Barkley can't make it back from a hamstring injury, they'll have to turn to Dameon Pierce with Tank Bigsby (abdomen) and Will Shipley (foot) sidelined.
ESPN NFL News — Our guide to every NFL Week 6 game: Matchup previews, predictions, picks and nuggets 2026-10-16 13:04:54 UTC

What does Eagles' RB situation look like with Will Shipley injured? 2026-10-12 17:18:39 UTC

Source: Eagles RB Will Shipley has partial tear of plantar fascia 2026-10-12 15:53:08 UTC

Eagles, already depleted at RB, lose Will Shipley to foot injury 2026-10-11 16:23:32 UTC

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026PHISpecial Teams · KR:5 · 36
2026PHIOffense · RB:11 · 56
2026PHIOffense · RB:11 · 66
2026PHIOffense · RB:11 · 35
2026PHISpecial Teams · KR:5 · 15–6
2026PHIOffense · RB:11 · 25–6
2026PHISpecial Teams · KR:5 · 11
2026PHIOffense · RB:11 · 31
2025PHISpecial Teams · KR:5 · 114–18
2025PHISpecial Teams · KR:5 · 212–14
2025PHIOffense · RB:11 · 310–18
2025PHISpecial Teams · KR:5 · 110–12
2025PHIOffense · RB:11 · 28
2025PHIOffense · RB:11 · 35–7
2025PHIOffense · RB:11 · 21–5
2025PHISpecial Teams · KR:5 · 21
2025PHISpecial Teams · KR:5 · 11–8
2024PHISpecial Teams · KR · 28–22
2024PHIOffense · RB · 31–22

Model Predictions

4 model predictions for Will Shipley — Pro only

See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 5JAXPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 6.0Receiving Yards: 7.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 5.0
2026, Week 4LAPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 23.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 6.0
2026, Week 3CHIPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 11.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 2TENPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 24.0Receiving Yards: 5.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 7.0
2026, Week 1WASPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 4.0Receiving Yards: 8.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 2.0
2025, Week 18WASPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 2.0Receiving Yards: 11.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 1.0
2025, Week 17BUFPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 2.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0
2025, Week 16WASPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 3.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries3.2——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points1.8——
Fantasy Points Ppr3.0——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards7.0——
Receptions1.2——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards10.6——
Targets1.8——
Total Tds0.0——
Total Yards17.6——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

No active book lines found for this player.

Matchup

vs Dallas Cowboys. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.