Will Shipley
NFL · RB · PHI · RES
vs Dallas Cowboys (home) · Oct 26, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC
24 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 0.86× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
He's likely to be McKee's top target, especially in the red zone.Will Shipley, RB, Eagles (foot): Last week's top waiver-wire pickup was injured after scoring a touchdown in London.
Saquon Barkley is the headliner as he works his way back from a hamstring injury, but Tank Bigsby is on injured reserve and Will Shipley could be sidelined multiple weeks after partially tearing his plantar fascia.
If RB Saquon Barkley can't make it back from a hamstring injury, they'll have to turn to Dameon Pierce with Tank Bigsby (abdomen) and Will Shipley (foot) sidelined.
What does Eagles' RB situation look like with Will Shipley injured? 2026-10-12 17:18:39 UTC
Source: Eagles RB Will Shipley has partial tear of plantar fascia 2026-10-12 15:53:08 UTC
Eagles, already depleted at RB, lose Will Shipley to foot injury 2026-10-11 16:23:32 UTC
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PHI | Special Teams · KR:5 · 3 | 6 |
| 2026 | PHI | Offense · RB:11 · 5 | 6 |
| 2026 | PHI | Offense · RB:11 · 6 | 6 |
| 2026 | PHI | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 5 |
| 2026 | PHI | Special Teams · KR:5 · 1 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | PHI | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | PHI | Special Teams · KR:5 · 1 | 1 |
| 2026 | PHI | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 1 |
| 2025 | PHI | Special Teams · KR:5 · 1 | 14–18 |
| 2025 | PHI | Special Teams · KR:5 · 2 | 12–14 |
| 2025 | PHI | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 10–18 |
| 2025 | PHI | Special Teams · KR:5 · 1 | 10–12 |
| 2025 | PHI | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 8 |
| 2025 | PHI | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 5–7 |
| 2025 | PHI | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 1–5 |
| 2025 | PHI | Special Teams · KR:5 · 2 | 1 |
| 2025 | PHI | Special Teams · KR:5 · 1 | 1–8 |
| 2024 | PHI | Special Teams · KR · 2 | 8–22 |
| 2024 | PHI | Offense · RB · 3 | 1–22 |
Model Predictions
4 model predictions for Will Shipley — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 5 | JAX | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 6.0Receiving Yards: 7.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 5.0 |
| 2026, Week 4 | LA | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 23.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 6.0 |
| 2026, Week 3 | CHI | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 11.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | TEN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 24.0Receiving Yards: 5.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 7.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | WAS | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 4.0Receiving Yards: 8.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2025, Week 18 | WAS | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 2.0Receiving Yards: 11.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | BUF | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 2.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | WAS | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 3.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 3.2 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 1.8 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 3.0 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 7.0 | — | — |
| Receptions | 1.2 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 10.6 | — | — |
| Targets | 1.8 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 17.6 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Dallas Cowboys. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
