Bo Nix
NFL · QB · DEN · ACT
vs Arizona Cardinals (away) · Oct 25, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC
61 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 1.90× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
Former Denver Broncos cornerback Aqib Talib had some choice words for Ryan Fitzpatrick after he said Bo Nix is disrespectful to the quarterback position with his play against the Seattle Seahawks this week.
Stroud, at the moment, seems properly ranked.19. Bo Nix, Denver Broncos (18)I’ve never seen a QB who can play poorly and bury his team only to play better and bail his team out.
Stephen A. sounds off on Bo Nix for 'not competing' 2026-10-16 14:41:35 UTC
Peter Schrager: Bo Nix looks like a shell of himself 2026-10-16 12:48:17 UTC
Kyle Brandt lets Bo Nix hear it ahead of Seahawks matchup 2026-10-15 13:01:35 UTC
Broncos' Bo Nix says he needs to simplify approach, play faster amid rocky start 2026-10-13 23:07:25 UTC
Broncos offense searching for more big plays, ready for Bo Nix to 'let it rip' 2026-10-13 10:00:10 UTC
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | DEN | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | DEN | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 1 |
| 2025 | DEN | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 13–18 |
| 2025 | DEN | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 1–11 |
| 2024 | DEN | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–20 |
Model Predictions
6 model predictions for Bo Nix — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 5 | LAC | Passing Yards: 123.0Rushing Yards: 10.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0 |
| 2026, Week 4 | SF | Passing Yards: 214.0Rushing Yards: 10.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2026, Week 3 | LA | Passing Yards: 186.0Rushing Yards: 7.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | JAX | Passing Yards: 288.0Rushing Yards: 6.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 5.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | KC | Passing Yards: 131.0Rushing Yards: 2.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2025, Week 18 | LAC | Passing Yards: 141.0Rushing Yards: 49.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 8.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | KC | Passing Yards: 182.0Rushing Yards: 42.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 9.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | JAX | Passing Yards: 352.0Rushing Yards: 11.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 32.4 | — | — |
| Carries | 3.6 | — | — |
| Completions | 19.4 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 13.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 13.0 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.6 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 1.2 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 188.4 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.2 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 7.0 | — | — |
| Targets | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 1.4 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 195.4 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Arizona Cardinals. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
