Isaiah Williams
NFL · WR · NYJ · ACT
vs Miami Dolphins (home) · Oct 25, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC
3 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 2.00× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
No dated source links are available for this entity in the current discussion window.
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYJ | Offense · WR:1 · 4 | 6 |
| 2026 | NYJ | Offense · WR:2 · 5 | 6 |
| 2026 | NYJ | Special Teams · PR:4 · 1 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | NYJ | Special Teams · KR:5 · 2 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | NYJ | Offense · WR:8 · 3 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | NYJ | Offense · WR:2 · 5 | 1 |
| 2026 | NYJ | Offense · WR:8 · 3 | 1 |
| 2026 | NYJ | Special Teams · PR:4 · 1 | 1 |
| 2026 | NYJ | Special Teams · KR:5 · 2 | 1 |
| 2026 | NYJ | Offense · WR:1 · 4 | 1 |
| 2025 | NYJ | Special Teams · KR:5 · 3 | 18 |
| 2025 | NYJ | Offense · WR:8 · 3 | 15–18 |
| 2025 | NYJ | Offense · WR:8 · 3 | 12–13 |
| 2025 | NYJ | Offense · WR:1 · 4 | 12–15 |
| 2025 | NYJ | Offense · WR:1 · 4 | 10 |
| 2025 | NYJ | Offense · WR:8 · 6 | 10 |
| 2025 | NYJ | Special Teams · KR:5 · 2 | 10–18 |
| 2025 | NYJ | Special Teams · PR:4 · 1 | 10–18 |
| 2025 | NYJ | Offense · WR:2 · 5 | 10–11 |
| 2025 | NYJ | Offense · WR:2 · 5 | 8 |
| 2025 | NYJ | Offense · WR:8 · 6 | 7–8 |
| 2025 | NYJ | Special Teams · PR:4 · 2 | 7–8 |
| 2025 | NYJ | Special Teams · KR:5 · 2 | 7–8 |
| 2025 | NYJ | Special Teams · KR:5 · 1 | 6 |
| 2025 | NYJ | Offense · WR:1 · 7 | 6–7 |
| 2025 | NYJ | Offense · WR:2 · 5 | 5 |
| 2025 | NYJ | Special Teams · PR:4 · 1 | 3–8 |
| 2025 | NYJ | Offense · WR:8 · 6 | 2–4 |
| 2025 | NYJ | Special Teams · KR:5 · 3 | 2–5 |
| 2025 | NYJ | Special Teams · PR:4 · 2 | 2 |
| 2025 | CIN | Special Teams · PR:4 · 3 | 1 |
| 2025 | CIN | Special Teams · PR:4 · 2 | 1 |
| 2025 | CIN | Offense · WR:8 · 6 | 1 |
| 2025 | CIN | Special Teams · KR:5 · 3 | 1 |
| 2024 | CIN | Offense · WR · 2 | 19 |
| 2024 | CIN | Special Teams · PR · 1 | 19 |
| 2024 | DET | Offense · WR · 2 | 4–10 |
| 2024 | DET | Offense · WR · 3 | 1–3 |
Model Predictions
4 model predictions for Isaiah Williams — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 5 | CLE | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 3.0Receiving Yards: 16.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2026, Week 4 | CHI | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 73.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2026, Week 3 | DET | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 21.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | GB | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 14.0Receiving Yards: 34.0Targets: 6.0Receptions: 6.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | TEN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 7.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 18 | BUF | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 24.0Targets: 7.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | NE | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 5.0Receiving Yards: 30.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | NO | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 25.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 0.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 0.2 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 4.7 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 7.7 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.2 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 31.8 | — | — |
| Receptions | 3.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 2.8 | — | — |
| Targets | 3.8 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.2 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 34.6 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Miami Dolphins. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
