Skip to content

Carson Steele

NFL · RB · PHI · ACT

vs Dallas Cowboys (home) · Oct 26, 2026

News and podcast discussion

Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC

14 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 0.99× the source baseline.

Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.

With Saquon Barkley ruled out and two other backs on injured reserve, Blue will join Dameon Pierce and Carson Steele as the available running backs against the Panthers on Sunday.
ProFootballTalk — Eagles sign RB Jaydon Blue to active roster with Jalen Hurts officially on IR 2026-10-17 20:37:28 UTC
It looks like their top three options are going to be out: 1) Saquon Barkley, 2) Tank Bigsby (on injured reserve, and 3) Will Shipley.That leaves the team with Dameon Pierce and Carson Steele, who were both called up from the practice squad last week.
Cat Scratch Reader (CAR) — 5 Questions with Bleeding Green Nation 2026-10-17 12:00:00 UTC
Without starter Saquon Barkley, Bigsby, or Shipley, the team will turn to Dameon Pierce and Carson Steele as they host the Panthers.
Pro Football Rumors — Minor NFL Transactions: 10/16/26 2026-10-16 23:47:38 UTC

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026PHIOffense · RB:11 · 36
2026PHIOffense · RB:11 · 45–6
2026PHIOffense · FB:12 · 11
2026PHIOffense · RB:11 · 61
2026PHIOffense · RB:11 · 51
2025KCOffense · FB:12 · 11
2025KCSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 21
2024KCSpecial Teams · KR · 115–16
2024KCSpecial Teams · KR · 210–14
2024KCSpecial Teams · KR · 31–9
2024KCOffense · FB · 11–22

Model Predictions

2 model predictions for Carson Steele — Pro only

See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 5JAXPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2024, Week 18DENPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 25.0Receiving Yards: 2.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 8.0
2024, Week 12CARPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 4.0Receiving Yards: 9.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 1.0
2024, Week 11BUFPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 2.0Receiving Yards: 5.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 1.0
2024, Week 10DENPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 3.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0
2024, Week 9TBPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 9.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0
2024, Week 8LVPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 6.0Receiving Yards: 8.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 2.0
2024, Week 7SFPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 17.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 6.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries0.0——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points0.0——
Fantasy Points Ppr0.0——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards0.0——
Receptions0.0——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards0.0——
Targets0.0——
Total Tds0.0——
Total Yards0.0——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

No active book lines found for this player.

Matchup

vs Dallas Cowboys. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.