Carson Steele
NFL · RB · PHI · ACT
vs Dallas Cowboys (home) · Oct 26, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC
14 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 0.99× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
With Saquon Barkley ruled out and two other backs on injured reserve, Blue will join Dameon Pierce and Carson Steele as the available running backs against the Panthers on Sunday.
It looks like their top three options are going to be out: 1) Saquon Barkley, 2) Tank Bigsby (on injured reserve, and 3) Will Shipley.That leaves the team with Dameon Pierce and Carson Steele, who were both called up from the practice squad last week.
Without starter Saquon Barkley, Bigsby, or Shipley, the team will turn to Dameon Pierce and Carson Steele as they host the Panthers.
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PHI | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 6 |
| 2026 | PHI | Offense · RB:11 · 4 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | PHI | Offense · FB:12 · 1 | 1 |
| 2026 | PHI | Offense · RB:11 · 6 | 1 |
| 2026 | PHI | Offense · RB:11 · 5 | 1 |
| 2025 | KC | Offense · FB:12 · 1 | 1 |
| 2025 | KC | Special Teams · KR:5 · 2 | 1 |
| 2024 | KC | Special Teams · KR · 1 | 15–16 |
| 2024 | KC | Special Teams · KR · 2 | 10–14 |
| 2024 | KC | Special Teams · KR · 3 | 1–9 |
| 2024 | KC | Offense · FB · 1 | 1–22 |
Model Predictions
2 model predictions for Carson Steele — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 5 | JAX | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2024, Week 18 | DEN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 25.0Receiving Yards: 2.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 8.0 |
| 2024, Week 12 | CAR | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 4.0Receiving Yards: 9.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2024, Week 11 | BUF | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 2.0Receiving Yards: 5.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2024, Week 10 | DEN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 3.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2024, Week 9 | TB | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 9.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2024, Week 8 | LV | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 6.0Receiving Yards: 8.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2024, Week 7 | SF | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 17.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 6.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 0.0 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 0.0 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Targets | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Dallas Cowboys. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
