Bryce Young
NFL · QB · CAR · ACT
vs Tampa Bay Buccaneers (home) · Oct 25, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC
35 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 1.54× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
But Bryce Young is playing well and I think he could have some success, though I largely trust the Eagles’ defense to put forth a good effort.I’ll go with: Eagles 21, Panthers 26.
They also have an offensive line that can make the whole thing fall apart. Bryce Young is doing a lot to overcome that, but the Eagles’ defensive front has opportunities this week.
Add the hamstring injuries to running back Saquon Barkley and wide receiver DeVonta Smith and things look rough.Carolina quarterback Bryce Young has been playing well, so the difference in quarterback situation is major.
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CAR | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 6 |
| 2026 | CAR | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 1 |
| 2025 | CAR | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 15–18 |
| 2025 | CAR | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 1–13 |
| 2024 | CAR | Offense · QB · 1 | 19 |
| 2024 | CAR | Offense · QB · 2 | 6–18 |
| 2024 | CAR | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–5 |
| 2023 | CAR | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–19 |
Model Predictions
6 model predictions for Bryce Young — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 4 | DET | Passing Yards: 329.0Rushing Yards: 3.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2026, Week 3 | CLE | Passing Yards: 291.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | ATL | Passing Yards: 287.0Rushing Yards: 6.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | CHI | Passing Yards: 361.0Rushing Yards: 10.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2025, Week 18 | TB | Passing Yards: 266.0Rushing Yards: -1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | SEA | Passing Yards: 54.0Rushing Yards: 27.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 9.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | TB | Passing Yards: 191.0Rushing Yards: 20.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0 |
| 2025, Week 15 | NO | Passing Yards: 163.0Rushing Yards: 49.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 7.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 36.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 2.8 | — | — |
| Completions | 22.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 18.9 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 18.9 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.8 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 1.8 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 251.8 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.4 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 8.4 | — | — |
| Targets | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 2.2 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 260.2 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Tampa Bay Buccaneers. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
