Jahmyr Gibbs
NFL · RB · DET · ACT
vs Green Bay Packers (home) · Oct 25, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC
6 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 0.39× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
Jahmyr Gibbs' strong fantasy start in perspective 2026-10-14 14:27:14 UTC
Lions RB Gibbs passes Sanders for most NFL TDs before age 25 2026-10-12 02:53:25 UTC
Jared Goff, Jahmyr Gibbs lead the Lions' offensive romp in a 45-21 win over the Cardinals 2026-10-11 23:35:28 UTC
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | DET | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 7 |
| 2026 | DET | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 5 |
| 2026 | DET | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 1 |
| 2025 | DET | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 9–18 |
| 2025 | DET | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 1–7 |
| 2024 | DET | Offense · RB · 2 | 1–21 |
| 2023 | DET | Offense · RB · 2 | 1–21 |
Model Predictions
1 model prediction for Jahmyr Gibbs — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 5 | ARI | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 151.0Receiving Yards: 56.0Targets: 6.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 25.0 |
| 2026, Week 4 | CAR | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 46.0Receiving Yards: 31.0Targets: 7.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 15.0 |
| 2026, Week 3 | NYJ | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 99.0Receiving Yards: 65.0Targets: 8.0Receptions: 7.0Carries: 20.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | BUF | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 52.0Receiving Yards: 61.0Targets: 8.0Receptions: 6.0Carries: 16.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | NO | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 156.0Receiving Yards: 30.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 29.0 |
| 2025, Week 18 | CHI | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 80.0Receiving Yards: 33.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 19.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | MIN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 41.0Receiving Yards: 23.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 17.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | PIT | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 2.0Receiving Yards: 66.0Targets: 13.0Receptions: 10.0Carries: 7.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 19.8 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 22.3 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 27.3 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.6 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 44.0 | — | — |
| Receptions | 5.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 1.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 86.6 | — | — |
| Targets | 6.6 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 1.6 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 130.6 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Green Bay Packers. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
