Roschon Johnson
NFL · RB · CHI · ACT
vs New England Patriots (home) · Oct 22, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC
3 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 0.54× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
No dated source links are available for this entity in the current discussion window.
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CHI | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | CHI | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 1 |
| 2025 | CHI | Offense · RB:11 · 5 | 15–16 |
| 2025 | CHI | Offense · RB:11 · 4 | 13–18 |
| 2025 | CHI | Offense · RB:11 · 5 | 12–13 |
| 2025 | CHI | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 6–12 |
| 2025 | CHI | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 2–4 |
| 2025 | CHI | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 1–2 |
| 2024 | CHI | Offense · RB · 2 | 10–19 |
| 2024 | CHI | Offense · RB · 3 | 1–9 |
| 2023 | CHI | Offense · RB · 3 | 14–19 |
| 2023 | CHI | Offense · RB · 2 | 13 |
| 2023 | CHI | Offense · RB · 1 | 7–12 |
| 2023 | CHI | Offense · RB · 3 | 1–6 |
Model Predictions
3 model predictions for Roschon Johnson — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 5 | GB | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 6.0Receiving Yards: 34.0Targets: 7.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 5.0 |
| 2026, Week 4 | NYJ | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 16.0Receiving Yards: 7.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 4.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | CAR | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 11 | MIN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 7 | NO | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 11.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2025, Week 6 | WAS | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 6.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2025, Week 4 | LV | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 3 | DAL | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 1.2 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 0.8 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 1.0 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 1.4 | — | — |
| Receptions | 0.2 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 6.6 | — | — |
| Targets | 0.2 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 8.0 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs New England Patriots. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
