Jordan Addison
NFL · WR · MIN · ACT
vs Indianapolis Colts (home) · Oct 25, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC
1 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 0.11× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
Vikings list WRs Justin Jefferson, Jordan Addison as questionable 2026-10-09 19:09:38 UTC
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIN | Offense · WR:2 · 2 | 7 |
| 2026 | MIN | Offense · WR:2 · 2 | 5 |
| 2026 | MIN | Offense · WR:2 · 2 | 1 |
| 2025 | MIN | Offense · WR:2 · 2 | 7–18 |
| 2025 | MIN | Offense · WR:2 · 2 | 4–5 |
| 2025 | MIN | Offense · WR:1 · 7 | 2–4 |
| 2025 | MIN | Offense · WR:8 · 6 | 1–2 |
| 2025 | MIN | Offense · WR:2 · 2 | 1 |
| 2024 | MIN | Offense · WR · 1 | 5–20 |
| 2024 | MIN | Offense · WR · 3 | 3–4 |
| 2024 | MIN | Offense · WR · 1 | 1–2 |
| 2023 | MIN | Special Teams · PR · 2 | 9–19 |
| 2023 | MIN | Offense · WR · 1 | 7–19 |
| 2023 | MIN | Offense · WR · 2 | 1–8 |
Model Predictions
1 model prediction for Jordan Addison — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 4 | MIA | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -1.0Receiving Yards: 52.0Targets: 6.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2026, Week 3 | TB | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 90.0Targets: 9.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | CHI | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 21.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | GB | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 18 | GB | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 8.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | DET | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 65.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | NYG | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 26.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 15 | DAL | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 66.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 0.2 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 6.1 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 7.7 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.2 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 23.8 | — | — |
| Receptions | 1.6 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.2 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 13.0 | — | — |
| Targets | 4.0 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.4 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 36.8 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Indianapolis Colts. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
