Emari Demercado
NFL · RB · DAL · ACT
vs Green Bay Packers (away) · Oct 18, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC
0 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 0.00× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
No dated source links are available for this entity in the current discussion window.
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | DAL | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | KC | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 1 |
| 2026 | KC | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 1 |
| 2025 | ARI | Special Teams · KR:5 · 2 | 17–18 |
| 2025 | ARI | Special Teams · KR:5 · 3 | 17–18 |
| 2025 | ARI | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 16 |
| 2025 | ARI | Special Teams · KR:5 · 1 | 14–17 |
| 2025 | ARI | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 9 |
| 2025 | ARI | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 9–18 |
| 2025 | ARI | Special Teams · KR:5 · 2 | 9–14 |
| 2025 | ARI | Special Teams · KR:5 · 3 | 9 |
| 2025 | ARI | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 7 |
| 2025 | ARI | Special Teams · KR:5 · 3 | 6–7 |
| 2025 | ARI | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 5 |
| 2025 | ARI | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 4–6 |
| 2025 | ARI | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 1–4 |
| 2025 | ARI | Special Teams · KR:5 · 3 | 1 |
| 2024 | ARI | Special Teams · KR · 2 | 3–15 |
| 2024 | ARI | Offense · RB · 3 | 1–15 |
| 2023 | ARI | Offense · RB · 2 | 13–19 |
| 2023 | ARI | Offense · RB · 1 | 9–12 |
| 2023 | ARI | Offense · RB · 2 | 7–8 |
| 2023 | ARI | Offense · RB · 3 | 1–6 |
Model Predictions
2 model predictions for Emari Demercado — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 2 | WAS | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 8.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | NYG | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 7.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2025, Week 18 | LA | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 29.0Receiving Yards: 28.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | CIN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 11.0Receiving Yards: 9.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 5.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | ATL | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 30.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 5.0 |
| 2025, Week 15 | HOU | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2025, Week 11 | SF | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 8.0Receiving Yards: 12.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 5.0 |
| 2025, Week 10 | SEA | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 64.0Receiving Yards: 40.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 4.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 3.0 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 2.3 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 3.3 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 7.4 | — | — |
| Receptions | 1.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 15.6 | — | — |
| Targets | 1.6 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 23.0 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Green Bay Packers. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
