Parker Washington
NFL · WR · JAX · ACT
vs Indianapolis Colts (home) · Nov 1, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC
4 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 0.27× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
Marvin Harrison Jr. set to debut for Texans in London against Jaguars, Parker Washington 2026-10-15 20:09:28 UTC
Jaguars WR Parker Washington has the clutch gene: Will that earn him an extension? 2026-10-14 10:00:10 UTC
Why Eric Moody is extremely bullish on Parker Washington moving forward 2026-10-11 18:03:48 UTC
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | JAX | Offense · WR:1 · 1 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | JAX | Special Teams · PR:4 · 1 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | JAX | Offense · WR:2 · 2 | 1 |
| 2026 | JAX | Offense · WR:8 · 3 | 1 |
| 2026 | JAX | Special Teams · PR:4 · 1 | 1 |
| 2026 | JAX | Special Teams · KR:5 · 4 | 1 |
| 2026 | JAX | Special Teams · KR:5 · 5 | 1 |
| 2025 | JAX | Special Teams · KR:5 · 4 | 16–18 |
| 2025 | JAX | Special Teams · KR:5 · 3 | 9–16 |
| 2025 | JAX | Offense · WR:2 · 2 | 9–10 |
| 2025 | JAX | Offense · WR:8 · 3 | 9–18 |
| 2025 | JAX | Special Teams · PR:4 · 1 | 9–18 |
| 2025 | JAX | Offense · WR:1 · 4 | 9 |
| 2025 | JAX | Special Teams · KR:5 · 3 | 7 |
| 2025 | JAX | Special Teams · KR:5 · 2 | 2–6 |
| 2025 | JAX | Offense · WR:1 · 4 | 1–7 |
| 2025 | JAX | Special Teams · PR:4 · 1 | 1–7 |
| 2025 | JAX | Special Teams · KR:5 · 1 | 1–2 |
| 2024 | JAX | Offense · WR · 1 | 19 |
| 2024 | JAX | Special Teams · PR · 2 | 1–19 |
| 2024 | JAX | Offense · WR · 2 | 1–18 |
| 2023 | JAX | Special Teams · PR · 1 | 14–19 |
| 2023 | JAX | Special Teams · KR · 2 | 1–5 |
| 2023 | JAX | Offense · WR · 3 | 1–5 |
| 2023 | JAX | Special Teams · PR · 2 | 1–5 |
Model Predictions
4 model predictions for Parker Washington — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 5 | PHI | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 124.0Targets: 9.0Receptions: 6.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2026, Week 4 | CIN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 3.0Receiving Yards: 7.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2026, Week 3 | NE | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 40.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | DEN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 98.0Targets: 12.0Receptions: 7.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | CLE | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 83.0Targets: 6.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 18 | TEN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 87.0Targets: 9.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | IND | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -5.0Receiving Yards: 115.0Targets: 10.0Receptions: 8.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | DEN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 145.0Targets: 10.0Receptions: 6.0Carries: 0.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 0.2 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 10.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 14.2 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.6 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 63.0 | — | — |
| Receptions | 4.2 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 0.6 | — | — |
| Targets | 7.0 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.6 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 63.6 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Indianapolis Colts. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
